|
Our Media/Results from Washington Husky Classic
Our Results
2014 Results - Washington Husky ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 16th 2014, 2:50am
Website:Click here Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 06:20 PM
2014 Husky Classic - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014
Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 7.20 1/18/2014 Jasmine Todd, Oregon
Meet Record: M 7.33 2/11/2006 Brianna Glenn, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Reyare Abilene Chri 7.49q
2 Knox, Kashae Nevada 7.51q
3 Deadwiler, Camille UC Riverside 7.74
4 Kianipour, Natasha Simon Fraser 7.90
5 Bowling, Samantha Washington 8.02
6 Woods, Jasmine Portland Sta 8.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Abboud, Noelle UC Riverside 7.74
2 Gilson, Cecily Sacramento S 7.88
3 McClung, Madison Western Oreg 7.95
4 Reyes, Nechelle UC Riverside 8.06
5 Bicaba, Benedicte Washington 8.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 White, Adia Portland Sta 7.87
2 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Paci 7.98
3 Hearns, Baylee Nevada 8.03
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis 7.45q
2 Adler, Katherine Washington 7.93
3 Bushnell, Paige UC Irvine 8.19
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 7.68q
2 Simms, Baileh Portland Sta 7.74
3 Church, Allie Oregon State 7.77
4 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Paci 7.99
5 Toliver, Rachel Hawaii 8.18
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 7.64q
2 Pope, Morgan Sacramento S 7.70q
3 Atisme, Alissa Utah 7.89
4 Rothburg, Shelby Cal Poly 8.01
5 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 8.03
6 O'Neil, Rachael Nevada 8.23
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Joe-Smith, Daijah Cal Poly 7.76
2 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Paci 7.79
3 Sanford, Amber UNLV 7.85
4 Wayne, Antoinette Portland Sta 8.07
5 Sophusson Smith, Naivash Una - Washington 8.20
6 Martinez, Tatiana UC Irvine 8.42
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Cooper, Emily Long Beach S 7.73q
2 Love, A'Jah Cal Poly 7.81
3 Souders, Hannah Portland 8.09
4 Moore, Montaisha Portland Sta 8.27
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Sims, NyEma Unattached 7.57q
2 Settle, Genna Portland Sta 7.77
3 DeHart, Holly Washington S 7.89
4 Black, Raion Hawaii 8.01
5 Gonzales, Alessandra (Al Seattle U. 8.09
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Olusola, Mofiyinfolu Nevada 7.88
2 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 7.89
3 Pikes, Andrea Idaho 7.94
4 Currington, Antonia Sacramento S 8.05
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Giles, Asha UC Riverside 7.91
2 Tao, Alyssa Seattle U. 8.03
3 Rust, Kaylene Oregon State 8.18
4 Parsons, Megan Nevada 8.29
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 7.20 1/18/2014 Jasmine Todd, Oregon
Meet Record: M 7.33 2/11/2006 Brianna Glenn, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 7.61
2 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 7.66
3 Pope, Morgan Sacramento S 7.75
4 Cooper, Emily Long Beach S 7.78
Section 2 Finals
1 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis 7.41
2 Sims, NyEma Unattached 7.61
-- Thomas, Reyare Abilene Chri DQ
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 23.44 2/27/2009 Charonda Williams, Arizona St
Meet Record: M 23.68 2/16/2008 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Fleming, Tayler UC Riverside 25.27
2 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 25.67
3 Quintanar, Annelise UC Riverside 26.70
4 de Sauvage, Candice Seattle U. 27.03
5 Reiley, Pauline Portland 27.74
Section 2
1 Esperanza, Samantha Hawaii 26.84
2 Tao, Alyssa Seattle U. 27.10
3 Miranda, Rebecka UC Irvine 27.77
4 Stewart, Carly Eastern Wash 27.79
5 Ellison, Lauren UC Irvine 29.72
Section 3
1 Black, Raion Hawaii 26.28
2 Nadreau, Rochelle UC Davis 26.37
3 Gonzales, Alessandra (Al Seattle U. 26.43
4 Weems, Joy Sacramento S 26.45
5 Rusch, Amanda (Mandy) Seattle U. 26.80
Section 4
1 Simms, Baileh Portland Sta 26.25
2 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 26.30
3 Wayne, Antoinette Portland Sta 26.86
4 Hammock, Paige Eastern Wash 26.91
Section 5
1 Shields, Angela BYU 25.66
2 Currington, Antonia Sacramento S 26.23
3 Bushnell, Paige UC Irvine 26.36
4 Armstrong, Akia UNLV 27.12
5 Reyes, Nechelle UC Riverside 27.46
Section 6
1 Toliver, Rachel Hawaii 25.59
2 Brown, Mimi Washington S 26.25
3 Baller, Melissa Portland 26.28
4 White, Adia Portland Sta 26.60
Section 7
1 Anuakpado, Laura UNLV 25.26
2 Woods, Jasmine Portland Sta 25.66
3 Grigg, Kellie UC Davis 25.84
4 Trinh, Lily UC Irvine 27.31
5 Campbell, Shanai Western Oreg 28.05
Section 8
1 Packham, Kaylee BYU 25.91
2 Gilson, Cecily Sacramento S 26.05
3 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 26.16
4 Nowell, Ericka UC Irvine 26.25
Section 9
1 Church, Allie Oregon State 25.76
2 Leek, Madison Portland 26.27
3 Deadwiler, Camille UC Riverside 26.35
4 Hearns, Baylee Nevada 26.36
Section 10
1 Atisme, Alissa Utah 25.04
2 Cole, Brianna Sacramento S 25.54
3 Toliver, Dejuanae Portland Sta 25.78
4 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Paci 26.17
-- Brannan, Kyra Seattle Paci DQ
Section 11
1 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Paci 25.34
2 Cabiness, Maya San Francisc 25.40
3 Wright, Amber UC Riverside 25.49
4 Powell, Jaci California 25.67
-- Ashcroft, Jamie Alaska Ancho DQ
Section 12
1 Diggs, Whitney Portland Sta 25.04
2 DeHart, Holly Washington S 25.48
3 Porter, Brenna BYU 25.95
Section 13
1 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 25.04
2 Reed, Leslie UC Davis 25.35
3 Powell, Caprice Sacramento S 25.39
4 Dalton, Asaundra San Francisc 25.46
5 Castillo, Alva UNLV 25.56
Section 14
1 Carter, Kori Nike 24.11
2 Hawkins, Tanisha Nevada 24.94
3 Nixon, Cekarri UC Davis 24.97
4 Pope, Morgan Sacramento S 25.08
Section 15
1 Thomas, Reyare Abilene Chri 24.02
2 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis 24.56
3 Cooper, Emily Long Beach S 25.12
4 Horsley, Ashante Oregon 25.37
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 52.03 2/23/2013 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Meet Record: M 53.62 2/9/2013 Keshia Baker, Saucony
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Pittman, Tiarra California 59.20
2 Wilson, Sara BYU 1:00.43
3 Monson, Paige Eastern Wash 1:01.05
Section 2
1 Monson, Brook Eastern Wash 59.38
2 Miller, Roazena Portland Sta 59.67
3 Carlson, Chloe Cal Poly 1:00.10
4 Trinh, Lily UC Irvine 1:00.67
Section 3
1 Makkar, Aspen Cal Poly 59.42
2 Van Brocklin, Christine Utah 59.81
3 Harris, Nicole Washington 1:01.44
Section 4
1 Day, Jannessa Eastern Wash 58.59
2 Walton, Wednesday Idaho 58.76
3 Tollefson, Kris Portland Sta 58.84
4 Brashears, Marie UC Irvine 1:00.19
5 Rowland, Cait Idaho 1:00.36
Section 5
1 Nadreau, Rochelle UC Davis 57.89
2 Brown, Mimi Washington S 59.29
3 Torfin, Annie Washington 59.56
4 Shelton, Anderson BYU 59.68
Section 6
1 Anuakpado, Laura UNLV 57.97
2 Cornish, Leiran Eastern Wash 1:00.95
Section 7
1 Palesch, Meghan Idaho 57.33
2 Maguin, Amelia Southern Ore 57.83
3 Leimberger, Summer Nevada 58.04
4 Grigg, Kellie UC Davis 58.16
5 Harper, Jazmine UC Riverside 58.36
Section 8
1 Packham, Kaylee BYU 57.04
2 Weems, Joy Sacramento S 57.38
3 Englund, Grace Utah 57.38
4 Toliver, Dejuanae Portland Sta 58.17
5 Baller, Melissa Portland 58.46
Section 9
1 Williams, Kaitlyn Stanford 56.44
2 Kruthers, Alex Long Beach S 56.84
3 Shields, Angela BYU 56.93
4 Lawson, Taylor California 59.93
Section 10
1 McGregor, Anna Lee San Francisc 57.65
2 Jacka, Kelly Idaho 58.95
3 Woods, Hilary Tulane 59.10
Section 11
1 Horsley, Ashante Oregon 55.89
2 Abboud, Noelle UC Riverside 56.98
3 Holzendorf, Arrielle Sacramento S 57.37
4 Rodriguez, Angelica Eastern Wash 58.02
Section 12
1 Woodruff, Gianna Washington 56.43
2 Lowe, Christine Coquitlam Ch 57.19
3 Atkin, Casey Pacific Athl 57.43
4 Reed, Leslie UC Davis 57.54
5 Nowell, Ericka UC Irvine 58.54
Section 13
1 Castillo, Alva UNLV 56.48
2 Armstead, Krista Washington 56.74
3 Askew, Jasmine Long Beach S 58.01
4 Cole, Brianna Sacramento S 58.25
Women 400 Meter Dash INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 52.03 2/23/2013 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Meet Record: M 53.62 2/9/2013 Keshia Baker, Saucony
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Meggs, Monay UNLV 54.99
2 Jolley, Stephanie Utah 55.21
3 Stueckle, Kayla Washington 55.77
4 Wright, Amber UC Riverside 56.18
5 Wright, Saedra Long Beach S 58.75
Section 2
1 Williams, Kristyn Stanford 53.56M
2 Nixon, Cekarri UC Davis 56.52
-- Ichite, Elizabeth Florida Stat DNF
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.56 3/5/2011 Geena Gall, Nike
Meet Record: M 2:02.91 2/15/2003 Heather Hennigar, Pacific Athletics
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Pavey, Steffie Washington S 2:17.11
2 Kebede, Sara Tulane 2:17.35
3 Kreutzberg, Michelle Tulane 2:17.74
4 Rintala, Olivia Colorado 2:18.20
5 Contos, Erica Portland Sta 2:20.29
6 Shah, Aliya UC Irvine 2:21.59
7 Loveland, Olivia Portland Sta 2:21.69
8 May, Keisha UC Riverside 2:21.87
9 DiLillo, Rosalyn (Roz) Seattle U. 2:26.09
10 Hollins, Keikoanne Portland Sta 2:28.34
11 Hendricks, Katherine Portland Sta 2:31.03
Section 2
1 Chitwood, Mandy UNLV 2:15.67
2 Adamson, Jessica Tulane 2:15.92
3 Schneider, Chelsea UC Irvine 2:16.07
4 Moore, Jenica U. of Victor 2:16.29
5 Narum, Kristen Cal Poly 2:17.45
6 Morosoli, Jessica Cal Poly 2:17.81
7 Aafedt, Allison Utah 2:18.16
8 Hewett, Taylor Idaho 2:18.25
9 Sulaitus, Allie Cal Poly 2:18.57
10 Standow, Ashlie Washington S 2:19.59
11 Beeson, Bailey Western Oreg 2:20.56
12 Jones, Nijae California 2:21.65
13 Leek, Madison Portland 2:26.14
Section 3
1 Buchbinder, Jaye Stanford 2:12.29
2 Sanders, Elle UCLA 2:13.51
3 Affeld, Laura UNLV 2:14.05
4 Moore, Annie Washington 2:14.37
5 Bryson, Aubrey Southern Uta 2:14.62
6 Garcia, Amanda Sacramento S 2:15.30
7 Melvin, Kendahl Utah 2:16.14
8 Menzies, Miranda UNLV 2:17.25
9 Davis, Madison Seattle U. 2:21.03
10 McCann, Jordan Gonzaga 2:21.71
11 DeLaRosa, Alyson Fresno State 2:23.71
Section 4
1 Ibarzabal, Lorea Portland 2:11.36
2 Berlioux, Chloe Sacramento S 2:11.89
3 Stone, Kala Arizona Stat 2:12.00
4 Smith, Cassandra Washington 2:13.13
5 Barnard, Jessica So Cal Elite 2:13.44
6 Pettway, Paisley UCLA 2:15.47
7 Turner, Caitlin Long Beach S 2:16.00
8 Bobos, Mihaela Oklahoma Sta 2:16.32
9 LaMar, Tiffany UCLA 2:16.91
Section 5
1 Codd, Nikki Unattached 2:08.50
2 Hansen, Allysa BYU 2:09.41
3 Eisenbeiss, Ali Utah 2:10.53
4 Evans, Skylar Oregon 2:10.94
5 Kane, Michaela Unattached 2:12.93
6 Stevenson, Arielle California 2:15.82
7 Mallory, Terresa Sacramento S 2:19.77
Section 6
1 Velvere, Liga Vandal Track 2:06.93
2 Martinez, Shea BYU 2:08.68
3 Fricker, McKayla Seattle Paci 2:09.17
4 Harper, Lyndsay BATC 2:10.28
5 Zalud, Courtney Unattached 2:10.41
6 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane UNLV 2:12.66
7 Sawatzky, Sarah Simon Fraser 2:14.80
8 Stinnett, Veronica Sacramento S 2:20.83
Women 800 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.56 3/5/2011 Geena Gall, Oregon Track Club
Meet Record: M 2:02.91 2/15/2003 Heather Hennigar, Pacific Athletics
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Leinert, Shannon Oregon Track 2:04.37
2 Smith, Jessica Unattached 2:04.65
3 Crofts, Helen Valley Royal 2:04.66
4 Kesselring, Anne Oregon Track 2:05.25
5 Francois, Rachel U. of Victor 2:06.22
6 Nichols, Clara Oklahoma Sta 2:06.60
7 Landen, Shanie UC Davis 2:12.45
Section 2
1 Saunders, Claudia Stanford 2:05.07
2 Fedronic, Justine Stanford 2:05.24
3 Edwards, Kaela Oklahoma Sta 2:05.66
4 Malasarte, Megan Georgia 2:05.87
5 Weissenbach, Amy Stanford 2:05.89
6 Murphy, Samantha Oregon 2:06.56
7 Waller, Rosalie Utah 2:08.44
-- Carter, Kori Nike DNF
Women 1 Mile Run LATE
================================================================
Heat 1 - 8:30 AM
Heats 2-5 - 1:45 PM
Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41 2/11/2012 Sally Kipyego, OTC
Meet Record: M 4:28.41 2/11/2012 Sally Kipyego, OTC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Rush, Kristi BYU 5:02.79
2 Rietz, Nikki Utah 5:03.23
3 Roach, Maddy BYU 5:03.56
4 Reddish, Erika BYU 5:04.90
5 Murphy, Kevyn Hawaii 5:06.05
6 Urcadez, Zoe Gonzaga 5:06.27
7 Root, Erika Nevada 5:06.85
8 Sonneborn, Mikayla Tulane 5:07.75
9 Hodge, Grace Washington 5:08.53
10 Menlove, Danielle BYU 5:09.24
11 Lesko, Sarah Oiselle 5:13.80
12 Trapp, Cheryn Portland Sta 5:16.42
13 Formaz, Clea Arizona 5:19.13
14 Stephenson, Jordin Washington S 5:23.26
Section 2
1 O'Brien, Maura Adams State 4:53.06
2 Gil-Echevarria, Paula Eastern Wash 4:54.78
3 Kent, Ava UCLA 4:55.67
4 Bulder, Stephanie Arizona 4:55.92
5 Totten, Chelsey Arizona Stat 4:56.00
6 Curatilo, Sophie Seattle U. 4:57.57
7 Ferron, Kayla Arizona 4:59.22
8 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin Nevada 4:59.41
9 Goins, Rianna UC Davis 5:02.37
10 Hastings, Melissa Portland 5:02.95
11 Palmer, Marquita Idaho 5:03.23
12 Litzsinger, Alex Utah State 5:03.83
13 Scott, Marissa California 5:05.60
14 Allen, Kirsten Simon Fraser 5:06.22
15 Holcomb, Kaycee UC Irvine 5:07.94
-- Schutte, Payton Arizona Stat DNF
Section 3
1 Maton, Ashley Oregon 4:52.12
2 Fonk, Julia Portland 4:52.17
3 Jamboretz, Kate San Francisc 4:54.00
4 McNamara, Molly Stanford 4:54.37
5 Barr, Erika UC Davis 4:56.19
6 Dean, Sarah Portland Sta 4:57.99
7 Berlioux, Chloe Sacramento S 4:58.75
8 Owen, Jennifer UCLA 4:59.16
9 Hall, Jennifer Unattached 5:00.08
10 Butterworth, Lindsey Unattached 5:00.85
11 Malm, Sierra Southern Uta 5:02.38
12 May, Lucy Colorado 5:02.97
13 Selve, Alyssa Adams State 5:03.82
14 van Vliet, Jenna U. of Victor 5:04.01
15 Edwards, Hanna Cal Poly 5:05.84
16 Henderson, Whitney Colorado St. 5:05.90
17 Windsor, Ashley Cal Poly 5:06.11
18 Decker, Lynelle Seattle Paci 5:08.02
Section 4
1 Mehra, Rebecca Stanford 4:48.84
2 Haiss, Therese Oregon 4:49.29
3 Nun, Melanie Colorado 4:49.69
4 Murray, Tate Stanford 4:50.58
5 Glenn, Caileigh Oklahoma Sta 4:51.49
6 Mahoney, Katie Unattached 4:51.79
7 Lambdin, Rocki UC Davis 4:52.38
8 Keeper, Holly Colorado St. 4:53.04
9 Delaney, Katherine Vanderbilt 4:53.23
10 DeSouchet, Jenny Colorado 4:53.47
11 Rolland, Megan Oiselle 4:53.62
12 Potratz-Lee, Allix Vandal Track 4:53.83
13 Boyert, Anna Oklahoma Sta 4:54.94
14 Johnson, Erin Washington 4:57.71
15 Hawks, Ashley Southern Uta 5:00.85
16 Phillips, Chloe Colorado St. 5:08.62
Women 1 Mile Run EARLY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane UNLV 4:59.85
2 Siemens, Alex Idaho 5:02.18
3 Davis, Shelly Gonzaga 5:02.78
4 Balazs, Emma Idaho 5:06.45
5 Bassett, Rebecca Simon Fraser 5:06.65
6 Lillig, Colleen UC Irvine 5:08.86
7 Contos, Erica Portland Sta 5:09.40
8 Rice, Lila Seattle U. 5:11.19
9 Mittelstaedt, Hannah Seattle U. 5:15.04
10 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Uta 5:15.39
11 Mogensen, Shelli Southern Uta 5:15.41
12 Avila, Lali Long Beach S 5:18.38
13 Coleman, Maggie Portland Sta 5:21.17
14 Hollins, Keikoanne Portland Sta 5:22.65
15 Hendricks, Katherine Portland Sta 5:24.20
16 Kass, Katie UC Irvine 5:32.30
17 Follo, Mary UC Irvine 5:35.55
Women 1 Mile Run UW-UO CLUB
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ginley, Nicole U O - Club 5:26.25
2 Brigham, Robyn U O - Club 5:27.00
3 Miller, Martina U O - Club 5:31.45
4 Rawlings, Kara U O - Club 5:47.31
5 Jones, Emily U O - Club 5:49.67
6 Kilmer, Kyle U W - Club 5:50.71
Women 1 Mile Run INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 4:28.41 2/11/2012 Sally Kipyego, OTC
Meet Record: M 4:28.41 2/11/2012 Sally Kipyego, OTC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackey, Katie Brooks Beasts 4:34.99
2 Tracy, Rebecca Unattached 4:35.86
3 Mergaert, Amanda Oiselle 4:35.90
4 Friday, Becca adidas/Rogue 4:38.24
5 Wallace, Lauren Oiselle 4:40.05
6 Kelly, Mariah Baylor 4:41.38
7 Drake, Lindsey Bowerman Ath 4:42.32
8 Cridebring, Alycia UC Davis 4:43.45
9 Neale, Amy-Eloise Washington 4:44.04
10 Simko, Rebekka Arkansas 4:46.62
11 Yingling, Sarah BYU 4:47.79
12 Barron, Sara Vanderbilt 4:49.86
13 Carlyle, Laura Unattached 4:51.55
14 Stewart, Rachel BYU 4:55.55
15 Chapus, Cami Stanford 4:59.77
-- Evans, Skylar Oregon DNF
Section 2
1 Quigley, Colleen Florida Stat 4:35.38
2 Brown, Stephanie Arkansas 4:35.86
3 Holt, Hillary College of I 4:36.96
4 Greene, Rebekah Florida 4:38.03
5 Hall, Linden Florida Stat 4:38.50
6 Leblanc, Annie Oregon 4:40.48
7 Fulton, Eleanor Washington 4:40.74
8 Fouhy, Vicky Virginia 4:42.17
9 Smith, Kelsey UCLA 4:42.38
10 Arter, Charlotte New Mexico 4:42.74
11 Klebe, Marta Penn State 4:42.81
12 Anderson, Chloe New Mexico 4:44.01
13 Penney, Sarah Oregon 4:45.76
14 Camacho, Savannah Oklahoma Sta 4:46.31
15 Hamilton, Carly Georgia 4:49.08
16 Peel, Georgia Florida Stat 4:50.01
Women 3000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91 1/28/2012 Sally Kipyego, Oregon Track Club
Meet Record: M 8:57.62 2/11/2012 Kim Conley, SRA Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nelson, Alicia Adams State 9:30.37
2 Newberry, Mel Unattached 9:31.42
3 Schmaedick, Maggie Unattached 9:36.28
4 Winterton, Rebekah Utah 9:36.82
5 Hurst, Susannah Utah 9:37.83
6 Smith, Makenna BYU 9:38.12
7 Miller, Liberty Washington 9:43.80
8 Jube, Carrie BYU 9:45.51
9 Helle, Kristine Oklahoma Sta 9:47.67
10 Shanahan, Danielle Loyola Marym 9:51.50
11 Luijten, Anne Portland 9:52.13
12 Bouchet, Courtney Colorado 9:53.37
13 Carlos, Carmen Vanderbilt 9:56.61
14 Ricardi, Jane Club Northwe 9:56.80
15 Malone, Shannon Virginia 9:57.17
16 Sugimoto, Kelli Loyola Marym 9:58.44
17 Graham-Zamudio, Grace Loyola Marym 10:11.24
18 Mull, Lyndsey Loyola Marym 10:13.30
Section 2
1 Thweatt, Laura Boulder Trac 9:01.58
2 Scott, Dominique Arkansas 9:02.33
3 Patrignelli, Megan Oregon 9:04.96
4 Heymsfield, Grace Arkansas 9:05.16
5 Houlihan, Shelby Arizona Stat 9:05.86
6 Johnson, Rachel Baylor 9:08.36
7 Roberts, Ruby Washington S 9:15.79
8 Juodeskaite, Monika Oklahoma Sta 9:17.37
9 Verdon, Carrie Colorado 9:18.11
10 Bates, Emma Boise State 9:19.08
11 Callahan, Maggie Hts Elite 9:20.09
12 Anderson, Elizabeth Vanderbilt 9:21.05
13 Knight, Katie Washington 9:21.94
14 Woolven, Pippa Florida Stat 9:24.08
15 Gerlach, Tori Penn State 9:25.84
16 Walker, Hannah Florida Stat 9:26.55
17 Hauger, Maria Virginia 9:29.20
18 Strausa, Agata Florida 9:30.43
19 Flanagan, Kaylee Washington 9:45.55
-- Friday, Becca adidas/Rogue DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Heat 1 - 8:00 AM
Heats 2-3 - 12:05 PM
Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91 1/28/2012 Sally Kipyego, OTC
Meet Record: M 8:57.62 2/11/2012 Kim Conley, SRA Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hibshman, Maddie Portland 9:55.98
2 Sams, Jessica Utah 10:06.21
3 Bordes, Megan California 10:06.91
4 Makau, Faith UC Riverside 10:07.73
5 Penaloza, Berenice Eastern Wash 10:07.83
6 Ginther, Ally Idaho 10:10.31
7 Becic, Melanie Western Stat 10:12.37
8 Hammerle, Lauren Seattle U. 10:17.00
9 Mills, Shelby Gonzaga 10:18.90
10 Chadsey, Emma Simon Fraser 10:23.08
11 Fraher, Alison Gonzaga 10:24.93
12 Sarmiento, Becky Utah 10:26.08
13 de Laveaga, Taylor Seattle U. 10:29.34
14 McGrann, Makenna UC Irvine 10:39.40
15 Ponty, Marthie UC Irvine 10:42.16
16 Ruby, Hannah UC Irvine 10:50.40
17 Culver, Katy Gonzaga 10:55.74
18 Law, Pearl UC Irvine 10:57.86
Section 2
1 Schutte, Payton Arizona Stat 9:49.40
2 Holland, Sanne Colorado St. 9:53.24
3 DeStefano, Audra Wyoming 9:53.62
4 Hawks, Ashley Southern Uta 9:54.00
5 Myers, Emily Nevada 9:55.52
6 Marshall, Anna Western Stat 9:57.56
7 Mildes, Jessica Spokane CC 9:59.02
8 Alm, Maddie Colorado 9:59.94
9 Bruce, Kelsey Dallas Bapti 10:00.37
10 Reiter, Sarah Eastern Wash 10:00.57
11 Bushman, Brittany Utah State 10:00.72
12 Martinez, Janelle Oklahoma Sta 10:04.04
13 Brunett, Jessie Adams State 10:06.18
14 Sanders, Jenna Washington 10:10.29
15 Fain, AuraLea Utah 10:14.39
16 Brunette, Megan Wyoming 10:14.47
17 Baker, Natalie Oklahoma Sta 10:14.87
18 Helms, Emily Oklahoma Sta 10:17.08
19 Beyer, Krista Gonzaga 10:44.48
Section 3
1 McDaniel, Bret Georgia 9:47.75
2 Lystad, Tansey Portland 9:52.24
3 Harcus, Shannon UC Davis 9:55.00
4 Kujawa, Kate Oklahoma Sta 9:55.58
5 Parkinson, Tori Utah State 9:55.83
6 Bergstrom, Ashley Cal Poly 9:56.05
7 Bush, Rachel Cal Poly 9:57.13
8 Zenkeviciute, Gintare Oklahoma Sta 9:57.46
9 Martin, Lauren Adams State 9:57.59
10 Chandler, Rebecca Vanderbilt 9:57.77
11 Page, Holly Wyoming 9:58.33
12 Simmons, Cierra Utah State 9:59.21
13 McLaughlin, Erin Boise State 9:59.76
14 Mayfield, Camelia Portland Sta 10:00.70
15 Baker, Alice San Francisc 10:02.35
16 McDonald, Madeline U. of Victor 10:02.59
17 Austin, Caroline Unattached 10:05.19
18 O'Neill, Laura California 10:08.85
19 Menefee, Erin Arizona 10:09.95
20 Butterworth, Alycia Idaho 10:11.72
21 Marvin, Meghan UCLA 10:19.45
22 Trujillo, Alexis Long Beach S 10:21.98
Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Meet Record: M 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kirk, Elinor UAB 15:44.38
2 Kroeger, Kathy Stanford 15:53.35
3 Cuffe, Aisling Stanford 15:53.95
4 Walker, Hannah Florida Stat 15:58.15
5 Kipp, Shalaya Colorado 16:00.15
6 Foster, Karaleigh Oiselle 16:01.56
7 Grabill, Molly Oregon 16:01.91
8 Blaase, Chelsea Tennessee 16:03.12
9 Levene, Abbey Colorado 16:03.94
10 Flanagan, Lindsey Una - Washington 16:05.93
11 Nelson, Meaghan Unattached 16:06.97
12 Behm, Mia Rogue Athlet 16:07.39
13 Cliff, Rachel Vancouver Th 16:11.59
14 Robison, Diane Arkansas 16:14.54
15 Strehler, Barbara Virginia 16:16.32
16 Dahlberg, Bridget San Francisc 16:17.42
17 Beattie, Kayla Arizona 16:22.11
18 Haws, Morgan Team Run Eug 16:24.75
19 Anderson, Leigha Penn State 16:32.74
20 Tyerman, Kayleigh Florida Stat 16:47.07
21 Pease, Sarah adidas/Rogue 16:50.31
22 Mitchell, Rachel Sacramento S 16:57.39
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Meet Record: M 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Linton, CharLee Washington S 17:07.81
2 Hanenburg, Kaitlin Colorado St. 17:09.14
3 Ortiz, Cassandra Western Stat 17:11.71
4 Bruce, Kelsey Dallas Bapti 17:17.52
5 Stanton, Holly Idaho 17:36.93
6 Mitchell, Valerie Idaho 17:51.85
7 Larson, Abby Idaho 17:53.97
8 Allen, Emily BYU 17:57.16
9 Sciocchetti, Alex Idaho 17:58.48
10 Johnson, Sarah College of I 18:01.71
11 Bergam, Lauren Gonzaga 18:06.52
12 Durrwachter, Julie Dallas Bapti 18:13.74
13 Hedberg, Emily Seattle U. 18:15.49
14 Chavez, Mayra Eastern Wash 18:24.90
15 Arigo, Meghan Seattle U. 19:54.48
Section 2
1 Moreno, Lenore La Verne 16:45.51
2 Page, Holly Wyoming 17:02.09
3 Fisher, Emma Stanford 17:02.99
4 Olivas, Adriana Arizona Stat 17:09.48
5 van Steenbergen, Merel Portland 17:10.40
6 Formaz, Clea Arizona 17:11.13
7 Townsend, Katie Georgia Tech 17:12.97
8 Macedo, Julie Florida 17:13.23
9 Litzsinger, Alex Utah State 17:20.33
10 Evans, Amelia Gonzaga 17:21.05
11 Vail, Eva Team Red Liz 17:26.02
12 Richardson, Tara Western Stat 17:26.55
13 Klopfenstein, Sora College of I 17:27.87
14 Morgan, Megan Washington 17:30.21
15 Robison, Ashley Utah State 17:33.89
16 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Uta 17:35.14
17 Arrigoni, Catie Eastern Wash 17:41.97
18 Winterton, Jaqueline Utah State 17:49.36
19 Mogensen, Shelli Southern Uta 17:52.59
20 Naranjo, Rachel Cal St. Stan 18:28.26
Section 3
1 Winterton, Rebekah Utah 16:18.85
2 Raines, Sandie Arkansas 16:22.71
3 Boyd, Cleo Virginia 16:29.16
4 Fakler, Sarah Virginia 16:32.01
5 Rolland, Megan Oiselle 16:34.09
6 Stevens, Kathleen Virginia 16:34.72
7 Lacy, Megan Stanford 16:38.86
8 Tubbs, Taylor Florida 16:40.63
9 Mustonen, Sanna Portland 16:40.85
10 Carter, Kristen Brooks Runni 16:41.01
11 Martin, Lauren Adams State 16:41.96
12 Tiyouri, Maor San Francisc 16:43.00
13 Bulder, Stephanie Arizona 16:48.85
14 Boozer, Leslie Georgia 16:48.99
15 Kipchumba, Joyce Alaska Ancho 16:49.59
16 Wilkie, Sabrina Point Grey T 16:51.83
17 Giannotti, Emily Penn State 16:52.99
18 Nielson, Lindsey BYU 16:54.49
19 Golick, Bronte UCLA 16:56.76
20 Christiansen, Jacy Liberty 17:00.08
21 Zator, Hillary Long Beach S 17:00.64
22 Brunett, Jessie Adams State 17:10.85
23 Mugnaini, Lauren Sacramento S 17:16.21
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 7.93 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Meet Record: M 8.06 2/16/2008 Angela Whyte, Stellar Athletics
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sophusson Smith, Naivash Una - Washington 8.95
2 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 9.12
3 Pappel, Rochelle Western Oreg 9.33
4 Hammock, Paige Eastern Wash 9.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Logan, Shaquana Unattached 8.63q
2 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 8.75q
3 Littleton, Danielle UC Riverside 8.80
4 Cabiness, Maya San Francisc 8.90
5 Cobbs, Daphne Hawaii 9.50
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Christie Legacy 8.38q
2 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 8.60q
3 Vazquez, Felicianna Hawaii 9.87
4 Baron, Ciana Washington 10.16
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Ervin, Joniece UNLV 8.91
2 Palesch, Meghan Idaho 8.98
3 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento S 9.30
4 Olusola, Mofiyinfolu Nevada 9.34
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Fleming, Tayler UC Riverside 8.88
2 Williams, Shelby Washington 9.33
3 Lazecki, Natasha Simon Fraser 9.82
4 Kirk, Kayla Hawaii 10.47
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Grigg, Kellie UC Davis 9.13
2 Van Brocklin, Christine Utah 9.16
3 Parsons, Megan Nevada 9.28
4 Martinez, Tatiana UC Irvine 9.64
5 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 10.08
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Bushnell, Paige UC Irvine 9.06
2 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa Washington S 9.26
3 Shelton, Anderson BYU 9.31
4 Walton, Wednesday Idaho 9.61
5 Fleming, Kathryn (Katie) Seattle U. 10.18
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 O'Neil, Rachael Nevada 9.05
2 Porter, Brenna BYU 9.24
3 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 9.80
4 Shields, Angela BYU 9.96
5 Stewart, Carly Eastern Wash 10.04
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Morris, Erin UNLV 8.62q
2 Powell, Jaci California 9.05
3 Currington, Antonia Sacramento S 9.27
4 Gibbs, Mariah Seattle U. 9.44
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Whyte, Angela Vandal Track 8.24q
2 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento S 8.72q
3 Packham, Kaylee BYU 9.24
4 Wilson, Sara BYU 9.31
5 Rowland, Cait Idaho 9.98
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 George, Megan UC Irvine 8.78q
2 Hardy, Jordan UNLV 8.95
3 Esperanza, Samantha Hawaii 9.00
4 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 10.12
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 7.93 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Meet Record: M 8.06 2/16/2008 Angela Whyte, Stellar Athletics
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Logan, Shaquana Unattached 8.52
2 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento S 8.56
3 George, Megan UC Irvine 8.66
4 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 8.81
Section 2 Finals
1 Gordon, Christie Legacy 8.36
2 Morris, Erin UNLV 8.45
3 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 8.51
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 3:33.70 2/25/2012 Oregon, Oregon
Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe, Francis
Meet Record: M 3:43.19 2/16/2008 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Lucas, Wooten, George, Williams
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Washington 'A' 3:44.16
1) Woodruff, Gianna 2) Stueckle, Kayla
3) Armstead, Krista 4) Smith, Cassandra
2 Utah 'A' 3:45.21
1) Eisenbeiss, Ali 2) Englund, Grace
3) Waller, Rosalie 4) Jolley, Stephanie
3 Byu 'A' 3:45.43
1) Hansen, Allysa 2) Packham, Kaylee
3) Porter, Brenna 4) Shields, Angela
4 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:50.19
1) Askew, Jasmine 2) Kruthers, Alex
3) Cooper, Emily 4) Wright, Saedra
5 California 'A' 3:59.17
1) Lawson, Taylor 2) Jones, Nijae
3) Pittman, Tiarra 4) Stevenson, Arielle
Section 2
1 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:44.56
1) Holzendorf, Arrielle 2) Weems, Joy
3) Pope, Morgan 4) Whittington, Dominique
2 Fresno State 'A' 3:45.15
1) Johnson, Dezirae 2) Sears, Je'Nia
3) Baran, Melanie 4) Johnson, Kyra
3 UC Riverside 'A' 3:48.06
1) Abboud, Noelle 2) Fleming, Tayler
3) Giles, Asha 4) Wright, Amber
4 Utah 'B' 3:55.92
1) Aafedt, Allison 2) Atisme, Alissa
3) Van Brocklin, Christine 4) Melvin, Kendahl
5 Western Oregon 'A' 4:08.56
1) Knudson, Laura 2) Pappel, Rochelle
3) Beeson, Bailey 4) Leaf, Jenny
Section 3
1 Hawaii 'A' 4:05.79
1) Black, Raion 2) Esperanza, Samantha
3) Kirk, Kayla 4) Toliver, Rachel
-- Portland State 'A' DNF
1) Ratcliff, Jazmin 2) Toliver, Dejuanae
3) Jackson, Cecelia 4) Diggs, Whitney
Section 4
1 Portland 'A' 3:56.89
1) Souders, Hannah 2) Leek, Madison
3) Fonk, Julia 4) Ibarzabal, Lorea
2 Southern Oregon 'A' 3:58.40
1) Barrett, Tierra 2) Bedsole, Rachele
3) Abbott, Aspen 4) Maguin, Amelia
3 Seattle U. 'A' 3:58.80
1) Rusch, Amanda (Mandy) 2) Fleming, Kathryn (Katie)
3) Cull, Cali 4) de Sauvage, Candice
4 Washington 'B' 3:59.93
1) Torfin, Annie 2) Stueckle, Kimberly
3) Terry, Pearl 4) Harris, Nicole
Women 4x400 Meter Relay INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 3:33.70 2/25/2012 Oregon, Oregon
Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe, Francis
Meet Record: M 3:43.19 2/16/2008 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Lucas, Wooten, George, Williams
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Stanford 'A' 3:38.68M
1) Williams, Kaitlyn 2) Williams, Kristyn
3) Weissenbach, Amy 4) Fedronic, Justine
2 UC Davis 'A' 3:45.16
1) Nixon, Cekarri 2) Landen, Shanie
3) Marshall, Ashley 4) Nadreau, Rochelle
3 Unlv 'A' 3:47.00
1) Castillo, Alva 2) Meggs, Monay
3) Anuakpado, Laura 4) Chitwood, Mandy
4 Oregon 'A' 3:47.47
1) Horsley, Ashante 2) Haiss, Therese
3) Murphy, Samantha 4) Leblanc, Annie
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01 2/24/2012 Washington, Washington
Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood
Meet Record: M 11:26.70 2/10/2007 BYU, BYU
School Finals
================================================================
1 Florida State 'A' 11:01.59M
1) Hall, Linden 2) Ichite, Elizabeth
3) Peel, Georgia 4) Quigley, Colleen
2 Cal St. Stanislaus 'A' 11:41.65
1) Vorderbruegge, Marina 2) Ryan, Chavariana
3) Hundal, Aman 4) Anderson, Courtney
3 Nevada 'A' 11:43.51
1) Devitt-Payne, Caitlin 2) Leimberger, Summer
3) Gramolini, Mariah 4) Pedersen, Julie
4 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 11:45.08
1) Bick, Susan 2) Lloyd, Haleigh
3) Pahkala, Jessica 4) O'Guinn, Ivy
5 Unlv 'A' 11:45.38
1) Affeld, Laura 2) Armstrong, Akia
3) Chitwood, Mandy 4) Crowe-Carter, Auzsane
6 Tulane 'A' 11:45.72
1) Kebede, Sara 2) Woods, Hilary
3) Adamson, Jessica 4) Sonneborn, Mikayla
7 Simon Fraser 'A' 11:54.05
1) Bassett, Rebecca 2) Lennea, Kayla
3) Sawatzky, Sarah 4) Allen, Kirsten
8 Western Oregon 'A' 12:24.85
1) Leaf, Jenny 2) Childers, Kolby
3) Beeson, Bailey 4) Stuckey, Stephanie
9 Western Oregon 'B' 12:58.44
1) Crawford, Rachel 2) Knudson, Laura
3) Schafer, Natalie 4) Shelley, Rachel
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 6-04 2/25/2012 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Meet Record: M 6-01.50 2/16/2008 Ebba Jungmark, WSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento S 1.67m 5-05.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 1.62m 5-03.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
2 Powell, Jaci California 1.62m 5-03.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 Carter, Leah Nevada 1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 Jackson, Allison Oregon State 1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Schmaltz, Julia Oklahoma Sta 1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XO O XXX
7 Lautenbach, Jessica Oregon State 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
7 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Wash 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento S 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Dumas, Miranda Sacramento S 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP O XXO XXX
11 Patton, Kaeli Portland Sta 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XXX
11 Bird, Justine Oregon State 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP O XXX
11 Kirk, Kayla Hawaii 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
O XO XXX
11 Sheppard, Taylor Idaho 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
PPP XXO XXX
-- Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. NH
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Bellomy, Brooklyn Eastern Wash NH
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Flight 2
1 Szabo, Barbara Western Stat 1.91m 6-03.25
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Wills, Tiana San Francisc 1.85m 6-00.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
3 Jackson, Susan Western Stat 1.82m 5-11.50
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
4 Almen, Sara Oregon State 1.72m 5-07.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Barber, Katie UC Davis 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXO XXX
5 Johonnot, Madison UNLV 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O O XXX
7 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O XXO XXX
7 Quick, Elizabeth Washington 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
7 Minter, Kinsey Nevada 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
10 Lord, Katie Portland 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XXO XXX
10 Dean, Myra UNLV 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
O XXX
-- Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash NH
1.57
XXX
Women Pole Vault FRIDAY
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50 2/11/2006 Mary Sauer, Unattached
Meet Record: M 14-09.50 2/11/2006 Mary Sauer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Miller, Logan Washington 3.96m 12-11.75
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O PPP XXX
2 Durocher, Cecilia Hawaii 3.81m 12-06.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
3 Kozaki, Amber Hawaii 3.66m 12-00.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Zinsli, Kaitlin Una - Washington 3.66m 12-00.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 Morgan, Sian Cal St. Stan J3.66m 12-00.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
6 Bray, Courtney Eastern Wash J3.66m 12-00.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
7 Clark, Erin Eastern Wash J3.66m 12-00.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
8 Pearlman, Molly Sacramento S 3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 Powell, Juliana Hawaii J3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
10 Dingel, Aleksei Una - Washington J3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP O XXO O O XXX
11 Morioka, Robyn Hawaii J3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
12 Reynolds, Georgia Washington J3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
13 Kintz, Brita Eastern Wash J3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP O O O XXO XXX
14 Perry, Eva Washington 3.36m 11-00.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
15 Dumas, Miranda Sacramento S J3.36m 11-00.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
PPP PPP XO O XXX
16 Goodkin, Jessica Washington J3.36m 11-00.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
17 Wren, Klarissa Washington 3.21m 10-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
PPP PPP O XXX
18 Franzen, Tori Una - Washington J3.21m 10-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
PPP O XO XXX
19 Techler, Stephanie Southern Ore 3.06m 10-00.50
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
PPP O PPP XXX
-- Waybright, Theresa Utah NH
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Moynahan, Kelsey Sacramento S NH
2.91 3.06 3.21
PPP PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault SATURDAY
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50 2/11/2006 Mary Sauer, Unattached
Meet Record: M 14-09.50 2/11/2006 Mary Sauer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owsinski, Kristina Washington 4.11m 13-05.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
O O O XO XXX
2 Planell Cruz, Diamara Washington 3.96m 12-11.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
PPP XXO O XXX
3 Monterola, Keisa Eastern Wash J3.96m 12-11.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Schnapp, Ashley Washington J3.96m 12-11.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
XXO O XO XXX
5 Clark, Sammie Oregon J3.96m 12-11.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 Bergevin, Lindsey EITC 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
O O XXX
7 Norvell, Elizabeth Unattached J3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP XO XXX
8 Tokar, Holly UC Davis J3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
O XXO XXX
9 Quick, Elizabeth Washington 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
O XXX
10 Hauck, Jerrica Idaho J3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XO XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 21-06 2/19/2013 Grace Upshaw, Brittney Reese, Nike
Meet Record: M 21-06 2/9/2013 Brittney Reese, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adler, Katherine Washington 5.36m 17-07.00
5.23m FOUL 5.36m
2 Williams, Shelby Washington 5.17m 16-11.50
5.12m 5.06m 5.17m
3 Mannucci, Morena Eastern Wash 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m FOUL 5.02m
4 Settle, Genna Portland Sta 4.97m 16-03.75
4.86m 4.97m 4.90m
5 Rasmussen, Jessica Cal Poly 4.95m 16-03.00
4.80m 4.85m 4.95m
6 Burr, Savannah Washington 4.91m 16-01.50
4.68m 4.91m FOUL
7 Turney, Michele Oregon State 4.87m 15-11.75
FOUL 4.87m 4.75m
8 Wu, Valerie Seattle U. 4.85m 15-11.00
4.75m 4.85m FOUL
8 Vazquez, Felicianna Hawaii 4.85m 15-11.00
4.73m 4.74m 4.85m
10 Brooks-Johnson, Alissa Washington S 4.81m 15-09.50
4.81m FOUL 4.68m
11 Stigglebout, Chloe Washington 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m 4.71m 4.38m
11 Rust, Kaylene Oregon State 4.74m 15-06.75
FOUL 4.74m FOUL
13 Cole, Brianna Sacramento S 4.63m 15-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.63m
14 Baron, Ciana Washington 4.42m 14-06.00
4.21m 4.32m 4.42m
Flight 2
1 Varela, Madelayne Oregon 5.60m 18-04.50
FOUL 5.47m FOUL FOUL 5.60m 5.58m
2 Jost, Courtney Utah 5.38m 17-08.00
5.00m FOUL 5.38m 5.30m FOUL 5.21m
3 Corrigan, Kassandra Sacramento S 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL 5.31m 4.97m
4 Li, Catherine UC Davis 5.25m 17-02.75
5.14m 5.23m 5.25m
5 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m 4.82m 4.77m
6 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Paci 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL FOUL 5.21m
7 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento S 5.16m 16-11.25
5.03m 5.16m 4.97m
8 Eruwa, Faith Idaho 5.12m 16-09.75
4.99m 4.99m 5.12m
9 Stone, Tiffini UC Riverside 5.11m 16-09.25
5.01m 5.11m 4.99m
10 Rhode, Mercedes Simon Fraser 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m FOUL FOUL
11 Mason, Kaitlyn Oregon State 4.97m 16-03.75
4.87m 4.68m 4.97m
12 Carter, Tiana UC Irvine 4.85m 15-11.00
FOUL 4.85m FOUL
13 Smith, Aysia Sacramento S 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m FOUL FOUL
-- Crombeen, Charlotte Simon Fraser FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Littleton, Danielle UC Riverside 5.73m 18-09.75
FOUL 5.47m 5.69m 5.73m 5.60m FOUL
2 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Wash 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m 5.54m 4.69m 5.69m 3.80m 4.03m
3 Wharton, Krystal UNLV 5.51m 18-01.00
5.51m 5.19m 5.01m 5.10m 4.87m 5.13m
4 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha UC Riverside 5.50m 18-00.50
5.50m 5.34m 5.06m 5.50m 5.39m 5.22m
5 Hudson, Olivia UNLV 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m 5.26m 5.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sanford, Amber UNLV 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m 5.18m 5.32m 5.42m FOUL FOUL
7 Armstrong, Akia UNLV 5.45m 17-10.75
5.38m FOUL 5.45m PASS PASS PASS
8 Mitchell, Diamonne UC Davis 5.37m 17-07.50
5.15m 5.37m 5.17m
9 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Paci 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.31m 5.28m
9 Tougas, Katie Seattle U. 5.35m 17-06.75
5.10m 5.35m 5.25m
11 Cutler, Shereese Cal Poly 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m 5.21m 5.07m
12 Moore, Montaisha Portland Sta 5.02m 16-05.75
FOUL 5.02m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25 2/26/2005 Erica McLain, Stanford
Meet Record: M 45-01.75 2/13/2010 Erica McLain, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stone, Tiffini UC Riverside 11.36m 37-03.25
FOUL 11.25m 11.36m PASS PASS PASS
2 Eruwa, Faith Idaho 11.21m 36-09.50
FOUL 11.05m 11.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento S 11.07m 36-04.00
11.07m 11.04m 10.95m
4 Smith, Aysia Sacramento S 11.05m 36-03.00
10.63m 11.05m 10.99m
4 Miranda, Rebecka UC Irvine 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL FOUL 11.05m
6 Broomfield, Robyn Simon Fraser 10.90m 35-09.25
10.75m FOUL 10.90m
7 Mitchell, Diamonne UC Davis 10.85m 35-07.25
10.85m FOUL 10.52m
8 Gibbs, Mariah Seattle U. 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL FOUL 10.70m
9 Burr, Savannah Washington 10.64m 34-11.00
FOUL 10.64m FOUL
10 Phillips, Kayla Hawaii 10.61m 34-09.75
FOUL 10.61m FOUL
11 Esperanza, Samantha Hawaii 10.47m 34-04.25
FOUL FOUL 10.47m
-- Rasmussen, Jessica Cal Poly FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Dasalla-Good, Cassandra Seattle U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ellison, Lauren UC Irvine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stigglebout, Chloe Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Sadokhina, Viktoriia Oklahoma Sta 12.86m 42-02.25
12.13m 12.86m 12.64m 10.81m FOUL 12.67m
2 Nielsen, Kendal Cal Poly 11.94m 39-02.25
11.63m 11.74m 11.74m 11.34m 11.58m 11.94m
3 Coker, Alanna Unattached 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL 11.87m 11.85m 11.67m 10.55m FOUL
4 Li, Catherine UC Davis 11.62m 38-01.50
11.29m 11.62m 11.56m FOUL 11.58m 11.37m
5 Mannucci, Morena Eastern Wash 11.61m 38-01.25
11.56m FOUL FOUL 11.61m FOUL FOUL
6 Mills, Taylar UNLV 11.53m 37-10.00
11.53m 11.47m 10.55m PASS PASS PASS
7 Jost, Courtney Utah 11.35m 37-03.00
FOUL 11.35m 10.60m 11.29m PASS FOUL
8 Toliver, Rachel Hawaii 11.21m 36-09.50
FOUL FOUL 11.21m
9 Cole, Brianna Sacramento S 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m 11.11m 11.19m
10 Turney, Michele Oregon State 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.00m
11 Sanford, Amber UNLV 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL 10.86m 10.95m
-- Anderson, Alexis Western Oreg FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Hudson, Olivia UNLV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 60-08.75 2/1/2014 Tia Brooks, Nike
Meet Record: M 58-06 2/11/2006 Jill Camarena, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Friend, Mikayla Sacramento S 12.47m 40-11.00
11.82m FOUL 12.47m
2 Picknell, Rachel Oregon State 12.43m 40-09.50
11.39m 12.03m 12.43m
3 Johnson, Sydney Portland Sta 12.29m 40-04.00
12.22m 12.29m FOUL
4 Cooper, Tyhana Sacramento S 12.00m 39-04.50
FOUL 12.00m FOUL
5 Lopez, Mia Hawaii 11.87m 38-11.50
11.41m FOUL 11.87m
6 Williams, Shelby Washington 11.72m 38-05.50
11.31m FOUL 11.72m
7 Ausman, Melissa Oregon State 11.53m 37-10.00
11.53m FOUL FOUL
8 Carson, Shae Portland Sta 11.38m 37-04.00
FOUL 11.38m FOUL
9 Rector, Meaggan Sacramento S 11.21m 36-09.50
FOUL FOUL 11.21m
10 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Wash 11.07m 36-04.00
11.07m FOUL FOUL
11 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 11.03m 36-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.03m
12 Laney, Morgan Sacramento S 10.98m 36-00.25
FOUL FOUL 10.98m
13 Ingraham, Tricia Oregon State 10.97m 36-00.00
FOUL 10.97m FOUL
14 Baron, Ciana Washington 7.84m 25-08.75
FOUL FOUL 7.84m
Flight 2
1 Toeaina, Alyx Washington 14.02m 46-00.00
13.45m 13.76m FOUL FOUL 14.02m FOUL
2 Nagel, Kassie Utah 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m FOUL FOUL
3 Winder, Adara Idaho 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m 12.61m 12.94m
4 Pardo, Ana Idaho 13.18m 43-03.00
13.11m 13.13m 13.18m
5 Dubois, Anna Nevada 13.17m 43-02.50
13.15m 13.00m 13.17m
6 Coleman, Beverly Washington 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m 12.74m 12.54m
7 Sherrill, Hannah Washington 12.71m 41-08.50
12.60m 12.71m 12.40m
8 Collier, Emmi Western Oreg 12.68m 41-07.25
12.09m FOUL 12.68m
9 Tice, Rachel UC Riverside 12.63m 41-05.25
FOUL 12.63m FOUL
10 Braucher, Breeann Sacramento S 12.19m 40-00.00
11.86m FOUL 12.19m
11 Meyers, Molly Idaho 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m FOUL FOUL
12 Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 11.47m 37-07.75
11.47m FOUL FOUL
-- Bell, Vesta UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Amaechi, Chioma California 16.14m 52-11.50
16.01m FOUL 15.47m 16.14m 15.89m 15.84m
2 Mann, Brittany Oregon 15.31m 50-02.75
14.97m 14.35m 15.31m FOUL FOUL 14.84m
3 Aikhonbare, Itohan UC Irvine 14.85m 48-08.75
14.85m 14.67m 14.75m FOUL 14.85m 14.65m
4 Adesida, Praise UC Davis 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 13.20m 14.43m 14.78m FOUL FOUL
5 Simmons, Kerri Nevada 14.49m 47-06.50
14.39m FOUL 14.49m 14.39m FOUL FOUL
6 Rudder, Nikkie Utah 14.12m 46-04.00
12.43m 14.12m 13.66m 13.96m 13.85m FOUL
7 Oliva, Adrianna UNLV 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m 13.44m 13.16m 13.78m 13.99m 13.22m
8 McKee, Meagan Fresno State 13.75m 45-01.50
13.01m FOUL 13.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Ioane, Charlinda Hawaii 13.67m 44-10.25
13.20m 13.38m 13.67m
10 Daniels, Shreese Wyoming 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m 12.20m 12.32m
11 Barnett, Mary Washington S 13.15m 43-01.75
FOUL FOUL 13.15m
12 Romey, Morgan Eastern Wash 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m 12.90m FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25 2/10/2007 Loree Smith, NYAC
Meet Record: M 72-06.25 2/10/2007 Loree Smith, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wardsworth, Katie Idaho 14.95m 49-00.75
FOUL 14.95m FOUL
2 Richards, Bethany Seattle U. 14.92m 48-11.50
14.33m 14.92m 14.61m
3 Toeaina, Alyx Washington 14.87m 48-09.50
14.46m 14.87m FOUL
4 Ioane, Charlinda Hawaii 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL FOUL 14.71m
5 Nagel, Kassie Utah 14.43m 47-04.25
14.43m FOUL FOUL
6 Lopez, Mia Hawaii 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m FOUL 14.32m
7 Casada, Shaneen UC Riverside 13.95m 45-09.25
13.48m 13.95m FOUL
8 Picknell, Rachel Oregon State 13.48m 44-02.75
13.48m FOUL FOUL
9 McDonald, Jane Marie Hawaii 13.17m 43-02.50
13.17m FOUL FOUL
10 Friend, Mikayla Sacramento S 13.06m 42-10.25
FOUL FOUL 13.06m
11 DeYoung, Alexa Seattle U. 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL 11.04m FOUL
12 Oeser, Melissa Seattle U. 10.02m 32-10.50
FOUL 10.02m FOUL
-- Kaaja, Ilse Utah FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Miller, Cortney UNLV 17.16m 56-03.75
14.39m 15.40m 17.16m 16.58m FOUL 15.54m
2 Bell, Vesta UC Riverside 16.21m 53-02.25
16.21m 15.31m 15.58m
3 Midles, Olivia Eastern Wash 16.16m 53-00.25
16.16m FOUL FOUL
4 Coleman, Beverly Washington 16.09m 52-09.50
FOUL 16.09m FOUL
5 Cooper, Tyhana Sacramento S 15.69m 51-05.75
14.47m 15.69m FOUL
6 Laney, Morgan Sacramento S 15.37m 50-05.25
14.48m 14.73m 15.37m
7 Tice, Rachel UC Riverside 15.17m 49-09.25
FOUL 13.54m 15.17m
8 Alexander, Myshauna UNLV 15.04m 49-04.25
15.04m FOUL 14.29m
9 Gravelle, Carolyn Washington 14.91m 48-11.00
14.87m 14.70m 14.91m
10 Ausman, Melissa Oregon State 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL FOUL 14.85m
11 Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m FOUL 14.11m
12 Meyers, Molly Idaho 14.47m 47-05.75
14.19m 14.47m 14.15m
13 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 14.46m 47-05.25
FOUL 14.46m FOUL
14 Rector, Meaggan Sacramento S 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Amaechi, Chioma California 21.75m 71-04.25
19.27m 21.75m 19.78m 21.43m 20.65m 19.75m
2 McKee, Meagan Fresno State 19.77m 64-10.50
19.49m 19.77m FOUL 18.86m 18.57m 18.35m
3 Daniels, Shreese Wyoming 19.21m 63-00.25
18.01m 19.15m 19.21m FOUL 18.60m FOUL
4 Weir, Jillian Oregon 19.12m 62-08.75
17.90m 18.38m 18.57m 18.01m 18.94m 19.12m
5 Byrd, Caitlin Fresno State 17.97m 58-11.50
17.55m FOUL 15.64m 17.62m 17.97m 17.33m
6 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Wash 17.87m 58-07.50
16.08m 17.16m 17.74m 17.87m 17.59m 17.25m
7 Hickey, Aoife Utah 17.69m 58-00.50
17.69m 17.39m 17.42m FOUL 17.28m 16.96m
8 Murillo, Emma Eastern Wash 16.96m 55-07.75
16.36m 16.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Rudder, Nikkie Utah 16.95m 55-07.50
16.45m 16.95m FOUL
10 Simmons, Kerri Nevada 16.91m 55-05.75
16.28m 16.65m 16.91m
11 Hunsucker, Emily Colorado 16.73m 54-10.75
16.20m FOUL 16.73m
12 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna Hawaii 16.54m 54-03.25
15.47m 16.54m 14.68m
13 Higgins, Katie Wyoming 15.85m 52-00.00
15.85m FOUL FOUL
-- Mann, Brittany Oregon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 6.58 1/15/2011 Josh Norman, Unattached
Meet Record: M 6.61 2/13/2010 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Marshall, Travis Washington 6.86q
2 Nicolas, Dennis Unattached 7.12
3 Farmer, Kyle Washington S 7.13
4 Cuellar, Bryan Sacramento S 7.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Satterwhite, Quadelle Washington 6.89q
2 Kubisiak, Michael Portland Sta 6.94q
3 Leedham, Bryce Western Oreg 7.15
4 McCloskey, Dylan Long Beach S 7.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lao, Howard Washington 7.06
2 Marable, Malcolm Oregon State 7.07
3 Roetcisoender, Mark Portland 7.12
4 Meyer, Benjamin BYU 7.22
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Coury, Stevie Oregon State 6.89q
2 Ohl, Micah Spokane CC 6.99
3 Thiel, Ben Oregon 7.11
4 Gable, Mitchell Portland Sta 7.30
5 Liebel, Devin Washington 7.30
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Oliver, Dash California 6.82q
2 Prince, Sheldon Portland Sta 7.03
3 Bremner, Cameron Southern Ore 7.06
4 Kojin, Michael UC Riverside 7.17
5 Bolden, Victor Oregon State 7.25
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Farquarshon, Johnathan Abilene Chri 6.86q
2 Padron, Jonathan Occidental 6.96q
3 Carroll, Arphaxad Idaho 6.99
4 Strong, Lucas Una - Washington 7.08
5 Johnson, Rashaun Washington S 7.12
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Mathis, Dior Oregon 6.98
2 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 7.13
3 McLean, Corey Eastern Wash 7.18
4 Caviezel, Kyle Eastern Wash 7.19
5 Schnell, Garrett Unattached 7.39
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Chris Montana Stat 6.94q
2 Schlachter, Zac Seattle U. 7.08
3 Ogbeide, Osaretin Sacramento S 7.18
4 Dodig, Dino Washington S 7.34
5 Buker, Michael Portland 7.41
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 6.58 1/15/2011 Josh Norman, Unattached
Meet Record: M 6.61 2/13/2010 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wilson, Chris Montana Stat 6.89
2 Satterwhite, Quadelle Washington 6.90
3 Kubisiak, Michael Portland Sta 6.91
4 Padron, Jonathan Occidental 6.99
Section 2 Finals
1 Farquarshon, Johnathan Abilene Chri 6.77
2 Oliver, Dash California 6.78
3 Marshall, Travis Washington 6.88
4 Coury, Stevie Oregon State 6.91
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 20.84 2/13/2010 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Meet Record: M 20.84 2/13/2010 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Dumas, kahlil Portland 23.92
2 Webster, Trayvon Seattle U. 23.94
Section 2
1 Wood, Christian Portland Sta 22.61
2 Caviezel, Kyle Eastern Wash 23.99
-- McLean, Corey Eastern Wash DQ
Section 3
1 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 22.78
2 Farmer, Kyle Washington S 22.83
3 Gibson, Marsalis California 23.02
4 Engle, Samuel Seattle U. 23.30
5 Huhyn, Adam Sacramento S 23.47
Section 4
1 Jones, Derrick Una - Washington 22.72
2 Gable, Mitchell Portland Sta 22.83
3 Upmeyer, Austin Eastern Wash 23.01
4 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 24.16
Section 5
1 Kojin, Michael UC Riverside 22.35
2 Melu, Shaddye Seattle U. 22.42
3 Strong, Lucas Una - Washington 22.68
4 Oliver, Dash California 22.91
5 Cuellar, Bryan Sacramento S 23.47
Section 6
1 Ogbeide, Osaretin Sacramento S 22.77
2 Roetcisoender, Mark Portland 22.87
-- Meyer, Benjamin BYU DQ
Section 7
1 Johnson, Rashaun Washington S 22.28
2 Howard, Jeff Western Oreg 22.74
3 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin Seattle U. 22.88
Section 8
1 Schlachter, Zac Seattle U. 22.17
2 Perez-Rogers, Michael Long Beach S 22.32
3 McCloskey, Dylan Long Beach S 22.38
Section 9
1 Farquarshon, Johnathan Abilene Chri 21.88
2 Wilson, Chris Montana Stat 22.32
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 46.03 3/1/2013 Mike Berry, Oregon
Meet Record: M 46.15 2/14/2009 Jordan Boase, Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 More O'Ferrall, Christop Simon Fraser 50.17
2 Meyer, Benjamin BYU 50.52
3 Anthony, Nick Eastern Wash 51.63
4 Webster, Trayvon Seattle U. 53.18
5 Dahl, Duane Eastern Wash 55.03
Section 2
1 Huhyn, Adam Sacramento S 50.44
2 Wood, Christian Portland Sta 50.94
3 Engle, Samuel Seattle U. 51.07
4 Sitch, Trevor Sacramento S 51.80
5 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 52.22
Section 3
1 Upmeyer, Austin Eastern Wash 49.71
2 Green, Kramer Eastern Wash 49.83
3 Gable, Mitchell Portland Sta 49.89
4 Webster, Joel Simon Fraser 50.18
Section 4
1 Yardley, Tyrell BYU 48.40
2 Bermea, Randy California 49.60
3 Wheeler, Casey Sacramento S 50.34
4 Tipton, Kaid Washington 50.52
5 Perrino, Nick Southern Ore 51.14
Section 5
1 Cummings, Marcus UC Riverside 49.87
2 Thiel, Ben Oregon 49.88
3 Aguiar, Miguel Sacramento S 50.23
4 Green, Collin Eastern Wash 50.51
5 Robert, Spencer Una - Washington 51.13
Section 6
1 Shumway, Jackson Stanford 48.85
2 Melu, Shaddye Seattle U. 48.99
3 Kelloway, Daniel Simon Fraser 49.01
-- Turner, Jonte California DNF
Section 7
1 de Jong, Joost California 49.70
2 Gates, Dylan UC Riverside 49.91
3 Middleton, Ian Idaho 50.52
4 Kozel, Andrew Washington 50.56
Section 8
1 Prince, Sheldon Portland Sta 48.91
2 Prentice, Andrew Washington 49.42
Section 9
1 Koger, Michael UC Riverside 48.44
2 Watson, Mattatw Una - Washington 48.58
3 Harper, Mario BYU 48.75
4 Adams, Sean BYU 48.94
Men 400 Meter Dash INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 46.03 3/1/2013 Mike Berry, Oregon
Meet Record: M 46.15 2/14/2009 Jordan Boase, Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bloom, Andrew Idaho 48.03
2 Olander, Jonz Southern Ore 48.46
3 Jones, Derrick Una - Washington 48.51
4 Perez-Rogers, Michael Long Beach S 48.57
5 Brown, Andrew Washington 49.30
Section 2
1 Solomon, Steven Stanford 46.42
2 Ayesu-Attah, Ben Idaho 47.89
3 Michael, Brad Eastern Wash 48.12
4 Jock, Charles Nike 48.63
5 Crayton-Crogan, Evan Sacramento S 49.29
Men 800 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36 2/13/2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
Meet Record: M 1:46.36 2/13/2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lefebure, Luke Stanford 1:48.80
2 Daigre, Derrick Washington 1:49.00
3 Grethen, Charles Georgia 1:49.01
4 Hornsby, Russell Oregon 1:49.55
5 Lasater, Brandon Georgia Tech 1:53.75
6 Fanelty, Zack Georgia Tech 1:55.96
-- Prakel, Sam Oregon DNF
Section 2
1 Kitur, Felix Santa Monica 1:48.73
2 Guyota, Boru Oregon 1:49.53
2 Abda, Harun Oregon Track 1:49.53
4 Gurr, James Santa Monica 1:49.97
5 Emmen, Tetlo Brooks I.D. 1:50.08
6 Collin, Olivier U. of Victor 1:50.63
-- Jock, Charles Nike DNF
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36 2/13/2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
Meet Record: M 1:46.36 2/13/2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Fleck, Nathan Portland Sta 1:54.88
2 Richarson, Ben Portland Sta 1:55.74
3 Brunner, Danny Idaho 1:55.79
4 Kearns, Phillip Idaho 1:56.07
5 Stash, Chris Western Oreg 1:57.05
6 Montrose, Brett Simon Fraser 1:58.01
7 Hayes, Conner Seattle U. 1:59.33
8 Azevedo, Andrew Sacramento S 2:02.38
Section 2
1 Sork, Tanner BYU 1:53.38
2 Lewis, Josh California 1:53.58
3 Fletcher, Mason Washington 1:54.34
4 Nowak, Kent Portland 1:54.54
5 Gerling, Blake Idaho 1:55.59
6 Huston, Jacob Sacramento S 1:55.85
7 LaMontagne, Joe Gonzaga 1:58.40
Section 3
1 Hampton, Nick College of I 1:53.31
2 Redman, Hironmoy Washington S 1:53.95
3 Wheatley, Ryan Oklahoma Sta 1:53.95
4 Choate, Morgan Idaho 1:54.17
5 Proceviat, Cameron Simon Fraser 1:54.47
6 Gray, Lance Oklahoma Sta 1:54.60
7 Younger, Cole Sacramento S 1:54.76
8 Lee, Jon Southern Uta 1:54.82
9 Anaya, Austin Adams State 1:55.24
10 Blackman, Climonte Long Beach S 1:55.52
11 Jackson, Darrell Sacramento S 1:56.56
Section 4
1 Restall, Brendon U. of Victor 1:51.20
2 Payton, Tyler Oklahoma Sta 1:52.37
3 mallory, anthony American Dis 1:52.50
4 Keane, Sean Unattached 1:52.79
5 Estes, Nat Georgia Tech 1:52.92
6 Russell, Spencer Utah State 1:53.02
7 Gonzalez, Ivan California 1:53.56
8 Swanson, Matthew Washington S 1:53.83
Section 5
1 Strum, Natahn Unattached 1:49.64
2 Ellis, Terrance Unattached 1:51.08
3 Smith, Kisean Georgia 1:51.17
4 Locklear, Jordan California 1:51.18
5 Smith, Korey BYU 1:51.64
6 Perezchica, Andres Unattached 1:53.15
7 Page, Briton Utah State 1:54.12
8 Kostelnik, Philip UCLA 1:54.44
9 Butler, Seth Colorado St. 1:54.90
Section 6
1 Jorgensen, Jesse Washington S 1:50.23
2 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 1:50.45
3 Buttinger, Scott Stanford 1:50.90
4 Block, Daniel Abilene Chri 1:51.34
5 Tex, Matthew Montana Stat 1:51.37
6 Jackob, Cole Georgia Tech 1:53.61
7 Boersma, Nicholas Unattached 1:55.22
Men 1 Mile Run EARLY
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jordan, Cody UC Riverside 4:15.46
2 Vugteveen, Travis Simon Fraser 4:17.52
3 Willis, Samuel Arizona 4:18.03
4 McLaughlin, Nathan Seattle U. 4:18.08
5 Stark, Nathan Idaho 4:18.19
6 Hopper, Dylan Arizona 4:19.35
7 Rodrigues, Louis Seattle U. 4:19.94
8 Huston, Jacob Sacramento S 4:20.14
9 Arroyo, Gus Seattle U. 4:20.70
10 Azevedo, Andrew Sacramento S 4:21.43
11 Gorecki, Josh Portland 4:21.52
12 Charbonneau, Joe Seattle U. 4:23.20
13 Kutsch, Steven Eastern Wash 4:23.25
14 Riordan, Ruben Una - Washington 4:23.49
15 Wong, Brendan Simon Fraser 4:27.79
16 Hille, Miles Seattle U. 4:27.90
17 Cunliffe, BJ Simon Fraser 4:30.41
Men 1 Mile Run INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52 2/12/2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Meet Record: M 3:54.52 2/12/2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maldonado, Matt Oregon Track 4:02.12
2 Burkstrand, Travis Team Usa Min 4:02.30
3 Nelson, Blake Washington 4:03.18
4 Simon, Meron Washington 4:03.80
5 Nelson, Billy Unattached 4:03.90
6 Kirk, Jacob Montana Stat 4:04.83
7 Avila, Eric Southern Ore 4:07.32
8 Schilit, Jordan Oregon Track 4:07.91
9 Gruenewald, Thomas BYU 4:08.27
10 Mathabane, Nathan Oregon 4:08.75
11 Van Halen, Aric Unattached 4:09.52
12 Pepiot, Tanguy Oregon 4:11.07
13 Acosta, AJ Unattached 4:16.52
14 Hartle, Nick UCLA 4:24.23
15 Daniels, Matt Adams State 4:26.96
-- Whitley, Brad Una - Washington DNF
Section 2
1 Fleet, Mac Oregon 3:58.25
2 Kidder, Brannon Penn State 3:58.49
3 Stutzman, Tyler Unattached 3:58.57
4 Yorks, Izaic Washington 3:59.04
5 Simons, John Minnesota 3:59.38
6 Johnson, Brett Oregon 3:59.39
7 Wakefield, Todd Washington S 4:00.90
8 Dahleen, Zach Unattached 4:01.19
9 Bertolotti, Marco Stanford 4:01.38
10 Prakel, Sam Oregon 4:01.52
11 Creese, Robby Penn State 4:04.29
-- Watson, Cole Oregon DNF
Men 1 Mile Run UW-UO CLUB
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52 2/12/2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Krauth, Joachim U O - Club 4:24.91
2 Rennaker, Holden Osu - Club 4:26.70
3 Christen, Ian U W - Club 4:27.22
4 Gaddini, Mario Osu - Club 4:28.38
5 Walker, Andre U O - Club 4:28.42
6 Foote, Alex U O - Club 4:28.45
7 Leary, Patrick U O - Club 4:30.49
8 Fraser, Ian U W - Club 4:33.21
9 Crownover, David U O - Club 4:35.22
10 Rennaker, Quinn U W - Club 4:36.20
11 Scheer, Jacob Osu - Club 4:37.50
12 Philip, Jeevan U W - Club 4:38.71
13 Auer, Matt U O - Club 4:38.75
14 Rockhill, Alex U W - Club 4:39.87
15 Jones, Ryan U O - Club 4:40.79
16 Otto, Jesse U O - Club 4:40.97
17 Siegel, Ben U W - Club 4:44.40
18 Hinkle, Christopher Osu - Club 4:46.55
19 Dang, Anthony U W - Club 4:49.45
20 Newmark, Jeffrey U O - Club 4:50.40
21 Rennaker, Hudson Osu - Club 4:51.04
22 Pillow, Tim U O - Club 4:51.63
23 McDermott, Anthony U O - Club 4:52.07
24 Steele, Jared U O - Club 4:53.62
25 Gaddini, Gino Osu - Club 4:55.11
26 Matheson, Joe U W - Club 4:57.07
27 Wilkes, Clay U O - Club 4:59.08
28 Dowell, Lyndon U W - Club 4:59.63
29 Smith, Justin U O - Club 5:02.28
30 Gordon, Moshe U W - Club 5:06.00
31 George, Christian U O - Club 5:09.90
32 Olson, Josh U W - Club 5:24.92
33 Thibault, Nicholas U W - Club 5:39.32
Men 1 Mile Run LATE
================================================================
Heat 1 - 8:40 AM
Heats 2-5 - 2:20 PM
Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52 2/12/2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Meet Record: M 3:54.52 2/12/2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Byers, Reesey Sacramento S 4:11.60
2 Brown, T-Roy Portland Sta 4:12.35
3 Malone-White, Evan California 4:13.02
4 Beer, Matthew Arizona 4:13.47
5 Goldizen, Ian Gonzaga 4:13.87
6 Walgren, Robert Gonzaga 4:14.23
7 Fischer, Ned Gonzaga 4:15.55
8 Overbay, Collin Seattle U. 4:16.29
9 Bottoms, Stephen Eastern Wash 4:16.41
10 Jorgensen, Kevin Southern Ore 4:16.50
11 Cummings, Timothy Washington 4:16.58
12 Crichlow, Matthew Gonzaga 4:16.81
13 Montgomery, Mitch Una - Washington 4:17.08
14 Young, James Simon Fraser 4:17.41
15 Rocereto, Justin Portland 4:18.45
16 Solis, Cesar UC Riverside 4:18.82
17 Lema, Nohe UCLA 4:19.78
18 Olivas, Quin Eastern Wash 4:20.03
19 D'Acquisto, Domenic Sacramento S 4:20.90
20 Schippers, Nick Washington 4:23.51
Section 2
1 Grosvenor, Grant Unattached 4:07.27
2 mallory, anthony American Dis 4:08.30
3 Ferris, Dylan Unattached 4:08.81
4 Harris, Nick Washington 4:10.46
5 Haselnus, Jackson Washington S 4:11.20
6 Robertson, Karl U. of Victor 4:11.43
7 O'Neil, Austin UCLA 4:12.30
8 Gravel, Philippe Unattached 4:13.19
9 Joyce, Thomas California 4:13.78
10 Phillips, Andy Gonzaga 4:14.24
11 Williams, Keith Washington 4:14.48
12 Barrus, Ryan Southern Uta 4:17.45
13 Darland, Jackson Unattached 4:17.94
14 Pierson, Seth Seattle Paci 4:19.71
15 Sushchickh, Sergey UCLA 4:24.79
Section 3
1 Montoya, Bernie Arizona Stat 4:07.46
2 Coyle, Thomas Stanford 4:08.30
3 Balsiger, Alex Colorado St. 4:08.81
4 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre Boise State 4:09.53
5 George, Lee Washington S 4:09.61
6 Edman, Ferdinand UCLA 4:09.85
7 Thorne, Adam Unattached 4:10.29
8 Williams, Tommy Arizona Stat 4:10.83
9 Herrera, Daniel UCLA 4:12.01
10 Drinkwater, Will Stanford 4:17.23
11 Young, Stephen Jay Bowerman Ath 4:19.83
12 Low, Chris Long Beach S 4:31.33
Section 4
1 Tobin, Sean Mississippi 3:59.91
2 Poland, Ryan Portland 4:01.28
3 Greenwald, Jeremy Georgia Tech 4:01.90
4 Clowes, Matthew Concordia (O 4:03.78
5 Carr, Curtis BYU 4:04.28
6 Warren, Trent Unattached 4:04.43
7 Winn, Daniel Oregon 4:04.44
8 Willyard, Brett Oregon 4:05.81
9 Tate, Mike Southern Uta 4:05.87
10 Perry, David Portland 4:05.97
11 Locklear, Jordan California 4:06.27
12 Fauble, Scott Portland 4:07.54
13 Fuller, Travis BYU 4:07.93
14 Bolin, Dominic Unattached 4:11.72
15 Soucy, Drew Unattached 4:12.18
-- Gilley, Trevor Mississippi DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08 2/11/2012 Ryan Hill, NC State
Meet Record: M 7:43.08 2/11/2012 Ryan Hill, North Carolina State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Strum, Weston Loyola Marym 8:08.77
2 Bassett, Jared Brooks 8:09.00
3 Moussa, Ammar Colorado 8:09.09
4 Witt, Jason BYU 8:10.12
5 Sanchez, David Alamosa Trac 8:12.13
6 Perrin, Zach Colorado 8:12.31
7 Walden, Chris California 8:13.01
8 Gonzales, Gabe Arkansas 8:13.68
9 Edmonds, Caleb Liberty 8:16.06
10 Zivec, Jakub Florida Stat 8:16.62
11 Enriquez, Chris Long Beach S 8:18.01
12 Harper, Jonathan BYU 8:18.30
13 Later, Leland California 8:18.35
14 Paulson, Marcus Minnesota 8:18.67
15 Schmitt, Jake Unattached 8:21.95
16 Bussing, Austin adidas Rogue 8:23.94
17 Clowes, Matthew Concordia (O 8:25.88
18 Polson, Trevor Montana Stat 8:26.82
19 Martinez, Luis Oklahoma Sta 8:29.99
20 Wiles, Zach Boise State 8:34.31
Section 2
1 Batt, Kevin Adams State 7:52.15
2 Saarel, Ben Colorado 7:52.61
3 Dunbar, Trevor Oregon 7:53.13
4 Happe, Nick Notre Dame 7:54.39
5 Theroux, Blake Colorado 7:54.76
6 Rotich, Anthony UTEP 7:56.60
7 Zarda, Zach Unattached 7:57.18
8 Stevens, Tabor Adams State 7:58.51
9 Atchoo, Michael Stanford 7:59.51
10 Hurysz, Jake Colorado 7:59.89
11 Bitchell, Adam New Mexico 8:00.86
12 Brewer, Chris Oregon 8:02.14
13 Winter, Connor Colorado 8:02.70
14 Boit, Cosmas UTEP 8:05.60
15 Welling, Jordan Bowerman AC 8:05.86
16 Fay, Dustin UCLA 8:19.15
-- Melancon, Matthew Oregon DNF
-- Endress, Wade Penn State DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Heat 1 - 8:15 AM
Heats 2-3 - 12:35 PM
Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08 2/11/2012 Ryan Hill, NC State
Meet Record: M 7:43.08 2/11/2012 Ryan Hill, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Johnson, Keifer Western Stat 8:07.79
2 Abbey, Jefferson Colorado St. 8:13.36
3 Harvey, Kirk Metro State 8:16.31
4 Goodman, Andrew Colorado St. 8:23.53
5 Van De Velde, Samuel Western Stat 8:25.70
6 Richie, Patrick Gonzaga 8:27.48
7 Sinda, Adam Western Stat 8:31.03
8 Marx, Dylan Southern Uta 8:31.98
9 Ahmed, Ibrahim Southern Uta 8:34.28
10 Branch, Kyle Gonzaga 8:34.57
11 Jarrett, Moore San Francisc 8:34.69
12 Lunder, Danny Gonzaga 8:36.20
13 Newcomb, Sean Southern Uta 8:37.22
14 Oser, Austin Eastern Wash 8:39.06
15 Thorne, Travis Arizona 8:39.09
16 Fraley, Troy Gonzaga 8:39.88
17 Van Deynze, Braeden Gonzaga 8:42.07
18 Holloway, Zach Western Oreg 8:45.98
19 Heck, Benjamin UC Riverside 8:46.70
20 Vargas, Santos Idaho 8:47.43
21 Seibert, Neil Portland Sta 8:48.08
22 Nguyen, Aaron UC Riverside 8:52.58
23 Talik, Jonathan Portland Sta 8:52.71
24 Schwartz, Jake Portland Sta 8:55.06
25 Delcourt, Tim Idaho 9:09.49
26 Lind, Cody Western Oreg 9:18.27
-- Dahlberg, Scott Una - Washington DNF
Section 2
1 Kersh, Stephen Portland 8:15.38
2 Godinez, Jovanny Adams State 8:17.18
3 Wilson, Colby Utah State 8:17.39
4 Florez, Julian Adams State 8:17.74
5 Fletcher, Aaron BYU 8:20.43
6 Gilley, Trevor Mississippi 8:22.06
7 Hawks, Hayden Southern Uta 8:22.60
8 Johnsen, Connor Washington S 8:25.48
9 Helbling, Cody Idaho 8:25.52
10 Fernandaz, Bryan Unattached 8:26.15
11 Casey, Tommy Oklahoma Sta 8:28.13
12 Pickhaver, John Loyola Marym 8:28.69
13 Johansson, Alexander Oklahoma Sta 8:29.08
14 Reid, Chandler Adams State 8:30.93
15 Bills, Mike Utah State 8:31.52
16 Mulverhill, Chris Unattached 8:40.98
17 Valente, Thomas Arizona 8:43.71
18 Speir, Sidney Oklahoma Sta 8:53.45
19 Ramirez, Kevin Long Beach S 8:56.30
-- waite, ryan Unattached DNF
Section 3
1 Herson, Ryan Arizona Stat 8:09.81
2 Nicolls, Bobby Minnesota 8:10.34
3 Armstrong, Anthoney Oklahoma Sta 8:11.92
4 Werley, Lane UCLA 8:13.49
5 Goehler, Timo Portland 8:13.84
6 Zans, Garrett Wyoming 8:14.80
7 Scarpello, Nick Penn State 8:15.14
8 Colle, Stephane Vandal Track 8:15.25
9 Bartnik, Aaron Minnesota 8:15.38
10 Borg, Chris Unattached 8:15.53
11 Ricardi, John Club Northwe 8:15.79
12 Bierig, Kevin Arizona 8:16.10
13 Smith, Jacob Washington 8:16.88
14 Gade, Noah Oklahoma Sta 8:18.16
15 Yarnall, AJ Washington 8:19.32
16 Mathenge, Charles Oklahoma Sta 8:19.90
17 Lagno, Paul Unattached 8:19.98
18 Osborn, David Oklahoma Sta 8:20.36
19 Goodwin, Sumner Washington 8:20.65
20 Legernes, Jonas Arizona 8:21.51
21 Peterman, Adam Colorado 8:22.54
22 Thorp, Nick Oklahoma Sta 8:25.93
23 Albertson, CJ Arizona Stat 8:26.65
24 Coughlin, Jamie Washington 8:28.54
25 Hedges, Brigham Oklahoma Sta 8:31.08
26 Gonzalez, Omar Unattached 8:33.60
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94 2/10/2012 Chris Thompson, OTC
Meet Record: M 13:29.94 2/10/2012 Chris Thompson, OTC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kadlec, Nick Metro State 14:47.92
2 Samoei, Victor Alaska Ancho 14:57.49
3 Morgan, Jacob Colorado St. 15:00.23
4 Shipley, Tyler Pacific Athl 15:03.59
5 Valente, Thomas Arizona 15:05.33
6 Solis, Cesar UC Riverside 15:11.21
7 Alldritt, Eric Concordia (O 15:12.21
8 D'Acquisto, Domenic Sacramento S 15:21.38
9 Arguinchona, Baxter Seattle U. 15:30.98
10 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham Seattle U. 15:33.05
11 Heck, Benjamin UC Riverside 15:34.45
12 Taylor, Nik Eastern Wash 15:43.27
13 Herrera, Caleb Seattle U. 15:46.77
14 Flannery, Tyler Seattle U. 16:00.05
15 Frostad, Austin Eastern Wash 16:07.19
Section 2
1 Sparks, Charlie Georgia 14:26.82
2 O'Neil, Colin Gonzaga 14:28.21
3 Florez, Julian Adams State 14:28.60
4 Derner, Aaron Wyoming 14:29.13
5 Hawks, Hayden Southern Uta 14:29.33
6 Crichlow, Matthew Gonzaga 14:34.11
7 Meyer, Christian Colorado St. 14:34.49
8 Shaffer, Forrest Washington S 14:34.57
9 Larson, Ben Colorado St. 14:34.77
10 Dillard, Alex Portland 14:35.51
11 Bowen, Amos Wyoming 14:36.95
12 Shije, Dillon Colorado 14:37.13
13 Spevacek, Steven Georgia 14:37.66
14 Wilson, Garrett Western Stat 14:38.31
15 Mock, Jerrell Colorado St. 14:40.93
16 Lesser, Andrew New Balance 14:41.78
17 Hunt, Theo Point Grey T 14:42.03
18 Whelan, John Washington S 14:43.38
19 Gibson, Patrick Stanford 14:49.30
20 Walgren, Robert Gonzaga 14:50.80
21 Smith, Colin Occidental 14:58.71
22 Kilgore, David Colorado 15:00.32
23 Sohl, Luke Bridgewater 15:01.54
24 Jordan, Cody UC Riverside 15:03.99
25 Whan, Connor Portland 15:29.64
Section 3
1 Whitelaw, Austin Tennessee 14:24.40
2 Martinez, Danny Portland 14:26.31
3 Slater, James California 14:26.44
4 Peloquin, Conner BYU 14:26.97
5 Garcia, Eddie Florida 14:27.33
6 Smoragiewicz, Tony Michigan 14:28.22
7 Schmidt, Simon California 14:28.51
8 Garbett, Seth Montana Stat 14:28.71
9 Godinez, Jovanny Adams State 14:29.47
10 Roche, Nick Gonzaga 14:29.52
11 Caulkins, Chase Portland 14:29.80
12 Zutz, Adam Minnesota 14:30.82
13 Bierig, Kevin Arizona 14:34.25
14 Lema, Nohe UCLA 14:35.26
15 McKenna, Kyle Utah State 14:35.39
16 Johnson, Kevin Florida Stat 14:37.26
17 Sims, Zack Georgia 14:41.30
18 Barron, Patrick Georgia Tech 14:43.15
19 Storkel, Derek Minnesota 14:46.41
20 Anthony, Dylan Alaska Ancho 14:54.69
21 Sushchickh, Sergey UCLA 15:04.11
Section 4
1 Murphy, Pierce Colorado 13:56.37
2 Causey, Eric San Francisc 13:58.34
3 Gonzales, Gabe Arkansas 14:03.80
4 Graham, Thomas Stanford 14:04.10
5 Farnsworth, Taylor BYU 14:04.41
6 Kimpel, Andrew Washington S 14:04.93
7 Sanchez, David Alamosa Trac 14:05.92
8 Cleaver, Matt adidas/Rogue 14:06.27
9 Marantz, Cameron Bryn Mawr Ru 14:06.41
10 Beams, Mark Michigan 14:07.10
11 Gonzales, Andrew Washington S 14:07.21
12 Nelson, Jonathan BYU 14:09.58
13 Melancon, Matthew Oregon 14:11.67
14 Porter, Thomas Virginia 14:14.98
15 Barrus, Ryan Southern Uta 14:18.34
16 Blahnik, Bryant Florida Stat 14:18.45
17 Yarham, Glen Florida Stat 14:23.83
18 Stam, Sean New Mexico 14:27.70
19 MacDonald, Josh Liberty 14:29.60
20 Kremske, Dan TRE 14:33.06
21 DeJarnette, Ben Oregon 14:38.35
22 McDonald, Charlie Portland 15:05.97
-- waite, ryan Unattached DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94 2/10/2012 Chris Thompson, Oregon Track Club
Meet Record: M 13:29.94 2/10/2012 Chris Thompson, Oregon Track Club
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cheserek, Edward Oregon 13:40.51
2 Ward, Jared BYU 13:42.17
3 Caldwell, Luke New Mexico 13:42.50
4 Olson, Erik Stanford 13:42.56
5 Parrish, Mark Florida 13:43.15
6 Bosshard, Joe Colorado 13:43.21
7 Stinson, Parker Oregon 13:43.51
8 Rotich, Anthony UTEP 13:44.13
9 Cabada, Fernando Unattached 13:46.24
10 Chelimo, Micah Alaska Ancho 13:47.73
11 Rosa, Joe Stanford 13:56.76
12 Rayyan, Morsi Michigan 13:57.07
13 Atkins, Cole Zap Fitness 13:58.07
14 Lord, Brandon Georgia 14:00.60
15 Haile, Solomon Arkansas 14:03.08
16 Ferlic, Mason Michigan 14:05.35
17 Flint, Steve BYU 14:06.57
18 Pearson, Morgan Colorado 14:07.11
19 Jordan, Drew Washington S 14:10.79
20 Zacharias, Patrick New Mexico 14:12.55
21 Thatcher, Tylor BYU 14:13.56
22 Fischer, Matt Penn State 14:17.48
23 Schroeder, Allan Boise State 14:21.99
24 Byers, Reesey Sacramento S 14:37.65
-- Watson, Cole Oregon DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 7.61 2/1/2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Meet Record: M 7.75 2/12/2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Villines, Jesse Idaho 8.41q
2 Rhodes, Kody Western Oreg 8.45
3 Fellows, Alec Oregon 8.47
4 Kemp, Blake Oregon 8.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kamara, Abu Unattached 8.42
2 Sitch, Trevor Sacramento S 8.55
3 Murray, Carson Una - Washington 9.44
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Chris Washington 8.18q
2 Dodig, Dino Washington S 8.35q
3 McIntosh, Max Idaho 8.49
4 Gerling, Blake Idaho 8.55
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Warner, Steven Eastern Wash 8.24q
2 Wheeler, Casey Sacramento S 8.41
3 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 8.72
4 Modin, Mitch Oregon 8.99
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Lao, Howard Washington 8.18q
2 Gibson, Marsalis California 8.41q
3 Thompson, Drew Idaho 8.61
4 Jensen, Cole Una - Washington 9.20
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Trevor Colorado St. 7.85q
2 Hines, Koree Long Beach S 8.37q
3 Liebel, Devin Washington 8.41
4 Hickey, Devin Long Beach S 8.48
5 Voloshin, Daniel Simon Fraser 9.30
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 7.61 2/1/2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Meet Record: M 7.75 2/12/2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hines, Koree Long Beach S 8.14
2 Gibson, Marsalis California 8.37
3 Villines, Jesse Idaho 8.39
4 Dodig, Dino Washington S 8.46
Section 2 Finals
1 Brown, Trevor Colorado St. 7.88
2 Williams, Chris Washington 8.03
3 Warner, Steven Eastern Wash 8.17
4 Lao, Howard Washington 8.18
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98 2/26/2005 Oregon, Oregon
Anderson, Inico, Ikwuakor, Scherer
Meet Record: M 3:09.63 2/12/2005 Washington, Washington
Williams, Brown, Charles, Jackson
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sacramento St. 'A' 3:20.80
1) Huhyn, Adam 2) Ogbeide, Osaretin
3) Aguiar, Miguel 4) Wheeler, Casey
2 Southern Oregon 'A' 3:23.77
1) Perrino, Nick 2) Barkley, Devan
3) Bremner, Cameron 4) Olander, Jonz
-- UC Riverside 'A' DNF
1) Gates, Dylan 2) Koger, Michael
3) Cummings, Marcus 4) Lewis Jr., Michael
Section 2
1 California 'A' 3:20.92
1) Bermea, Randy 2) de Jong, Joost
3) Gonzalez, Ivan 4) Lewis, Josh
2 Washington 'B' 3:21.59
1) Liebel, Devin 2) Kozel, Andrew
3) Tipton, Kaid 4) Fletcher, Mason
Men 4x400 Meter Relay INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98 2/26/2005 Oregon, Oregon
Anderson, Inico, Ikwuakor, Scherer
Meet Record: M 3:09.63 2/12/2005 Washington, Washington
Williams, Brown, Charles, Jackson
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Stanford 'A' 3:13.11
1) Shumway, Jackson 2) Solomon, Steven
3) Buttinger, Scott 4) Lefebure, Luke
2 Byu 'A' 3:13.18
1) Adams, Sean 2) Harper, Mario
3) Yardley, Tyrell 4) Smith, Korey
3 Washington 'A' 3:15.71
1) Satterwhite, Quadelle 2) Prentice, Andrew
3) Brown, Andrew 4) Dunn, Colton
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
OTC Sets A New American Record
Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77 2/12/2010 OTC, Oregon Track Club
Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer
Meet Record: M 9:21.77 2/12/2010 OTC, OTC
Symmonds, Sherer, Mulder, Leer
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern Oregon 'A' 9:52.32
1) Boyd-Helm, Zach 2) Olander, Jonz
3) Jorgensen, Kevin 4) Avila, Eric
2 Western Oregon 'A' 9:58.43
1) Hanna, Josh 2) Rhodes, Kody
3) Hansen, Ryan 4) Beagley, Brady
3 Simon Fraser 'A' 9:58.92
1) Vugteveen, Travis 2) Kelloway, Daniel
3) Proceviat, Cameron 4) Young, James
4 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 9:59.67
1) Messina, Philip 2) Camara, Bobo
3) Hewitt, Ethan 4) Kangogo, Isaac
5 George Fox 'A' 10:13.59
1) Thompson, Cody 2) Smith, Ezekiel
3) Lawrence, Will 4) Pia, Joseph
6 Eastern Washington 'A' 10:17.46
1) Kutsch, Steven 2) Dahl, Duane
3) Olivas, Quin 4) Bottoms, Stephen
7 Western Oregon 'B' 10:29.12
1) Larson, Drew 2) Trask, Zach
3) Anheluk, Riley 4) Naffziger, Sam
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 7-07 2/13/2010 Jesse Williams, Nike
Meet Record: M 7-07 2/13/2010 Jesse Williams, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Murray, Carson Una - Washington 2.05m 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP O O XO O XO XXX
2 Jensen, Cole Una - Washington 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XXO O O XXX
3 Jevtic, Dusan Idaho 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP XO O XXX
3 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XXO XXX
3 Morgan, Andrew Eastern Wash 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP XO O O XXX
6 Fellows, Alec Oregon 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
6 Modin, Mitch Oregon 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XXX
6 Byrum, Kaelen Western Oreg 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP O O XXX
9 Hardie, Garrett Western Oreg 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP O XXX
10 Kemp, Blake Oregon 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
O XXX
Flight 2
1 Maricich, AJ Washington 2.19m 7-02.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 2.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Johnson, Anthony Evergreen St 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Panchol, Emmanuel Idaho 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXO O XXX
2 Alderks, Derek Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP O O O XXX
5 Winterer, Matt Portland 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XXO XXX
6 McCovery, Londeen Sacramento S 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
6 Eng, Billy Sacramento S 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
-- Thompson, Drew Idaho NH
1.90
XXX
-- Bennett, Tyler Idaho NH
1.90
XXX
Men Pole Vault FRIDAY
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75 1/31/2004 Toby Stevenson, Unattached
Meet Record: M 18-06.75 2/12/2005 Tommy Skipper, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fraley, Kyle Sacramento S 4.77m 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
1 Pust, Steven Sacramento S 4.77m 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Thompson, Brett Sacramento S J4.77m 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Dodig, Dino Washington S 4.62m 15-01.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
XXO O XXO O XXX
5 Pfeiffer, Nick Washington 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
O O XXX
5 Modin, Mitch Oregon 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
O O XXX
7 Fellows, Alec Oregon J4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
O XO XXX
8 Squatrito, Stephen Seattle U. 4.17m 13-08.25
4.17 4.32
O XXX
-- Kemp, Blake Oregon NH
4.17
XXX
Men Pole Vault SATURDAY
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75 1/31/2004 Tony Stevenson, Unattached
Meet Record: M 18-06.75 2/12/2005 Tommy Skipper, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thoirs, Jax Washington 5.37m 17-07.25
4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 5.42 5.47 5.52 5.57
PPP PPP O O O PPP PPP PPP XXX
2 Keller, Levi Unattached J5.37m 17-07.25
4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 5.42 5.47 5.52
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO PPP PPP XXX
3 Juilfs, JJ Washington 5.22m 17-01.50
4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Berry, Joe Unattached J5.22m 17-01.50
4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37
PPP XO O O XXX
5 Sullivan, Matt Idaho 5.07m 16-07.50
4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22
PPP O XO XXX
5 Hidalgo, Matt Oregon 5.07m 16-07.50
4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22
O O XO XXX
7 Marcus, Lev Una - Washington J5.07m 16-07.50
4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22
XXO XO XO XXX
8 Walsh, Cole Oregon 4.92m 16-01.75
4.77 4.92 5.07
XO O XXX
-- Williams, Chris Washington NH
4.77 4.92
PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75 2/29/2008 Norris Frederick, Washington
Meet Record: M 26-00 2/11/2012 Norris Frederick, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ndirangu, Gathungu Sacramento S 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m FOUL FOUL
2 Moldavanov, Vladislav Simon Fraser 6.52m 21-04.75
6.19m 6.41m 6.52m
3 Okoronkwo, Gifton Portland Sta 6.46m 21-02.50
6.46m 6.03m 6.36m
4 McCovery, Londeen Sacramento S 6.44m 21-01.50
6.44m FOUL FOUL
5 He, Jerry Simon Fraser 6.43m 21-01.25
6.14m 5.93m 6.43m
5 Lewis Jr., Michael UC Riverside 6.43m 21-01.25
FOUL FOUL 6.43m
7 Wu, Alex Simon Fraser 6.26m 20-06.50
6.12m 6.26m 5.88m
8 Bennett, Tyler Idaho 6.17m 20-03.00
6.09m 5.41m 6.17m
9 Bever, Nick Seattle U. 6.15m 20-02.25
FOUL FOUL 6.15m
10 Voloshin, Daniel Simon Fraser 6.13m 20-01.50
6.11m FOUL 6.13m
10 Madzingira, Jameson UC Riverside 6.13m 20-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.13m
12 Eng, Billy Sacramento S 6.05m 19-10.25
FOUL 6.05m FOUL
-- Cheong, Thomas Una - Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pfeiffer, Nick Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Flight 2
1 Frederick, Norris Unattached 7.74m 25-04.75
7.74m FOUL 7.64m PASS FOUL 7.48m
2 Hooper, Ted UC Riverside 7.43m 24-04.50
7.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jones, Walter Oregon State 7.23m 23-08.75
FOUL FOUL 7.23m PASS PASS PASS
4 Carroll, Arphaxad Idaho 7.14m 23-05.25
FOUL FOUL 6.76m 6.93m 7.14m 7.11m
5 Osborn, Trenton Eastern Wash 7.07m 23-02.50
FOUL 6.19m 6.72m 6.22m 7.05m 7.07m
6 Nicolas, Dennis Unattached 6.80m 22-03.75
6.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hogg, Darian Abilene Chri 6.71m 22-00.25
6.71m 6.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Farquarshon, Johnathan Abilene Chri 6.70m 21-11.75
6.49m 6.55m 6.70m PASS PASS PASS
9 Ayivor, Dkay Simon Fraser 6.64m 21-09.50
6.37m 6.64m 6.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Ryabokorovka, Oleg Sacramento S 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m FOUL FOUL
11 Young, Julian Sacramento S 6.56m 21-06.25
6.56m FOUL 6.56m
12 Lane, Kyle Western Oreg 6.48m 21-03.25
FOUL 6.48m 6.48m
13 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Wash 6.35m 20-10.00
FOUL 6.35m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50 2/1/2003 Julien Kapek, USC
Meet Record: M 53-03 2/11/2006 Rodrigo Mendes, BYU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Panchol, Emmanuel Idaho 14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL FOUL 13.88m 13.83m 14.76m FOUL
2 Moldavanov, Vladislav Simon Fraser 14.52m 47-07.75
13.81m 13.97m FOUL FOUL 14.52m 13.98m
3 Finnie, Ryan Oklahoma Sta 14.19m 46-06.75
13.61m 13.89m 14.01m 13.91m 13.85m 14.19m
4 Cheong, Thomas Una - Washington 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL 13.18m 13.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Bever, Nick Seattle U. 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m FOUL 13.24m
6 Stipic, Tyson Portland Sta 13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m FOUL FOUL
7 Madzingira, Jameson UC Riverside 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL FOUL 13.20m
-- Ndirangu, Gathungu Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chastain, Matt Portland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Young, Julian Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Flight 2
1 Hogg, Darian Abilene Chri 14.72m 48-03.50
14.54m 14.64m 14.72m 14.42m 14.62m 14.19m
2 Lewis Jr., Michael UC Riverside 14.43m 47-04.25
FOUL 14.43m FOUL 14.28m PASS PASS
3 Okoronkwo, Gifton Portland Sta 14.29m 46-10.75
14.06m 14.29m 14.20m 14.05m 13.88m 14.25m
4 Nile, Norwood San Francisc 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 13.73m 14.16m 13.82m 14.19m 14.01m
5 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Wash 14.12m 46-04.00
14.04m 14.12m FOUL 13.86m 13.95m 14.05m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25 3/1/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St
Meet Record: M 66-06.50 2/16/2008 Russ Winger, Idaho
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Thomas, Paul Wyoming 15.40m 50-06.25
15.40m FOUL FOUL
2 Unland, Damon Wyoming 15.03m 49-03.75
FOUL 14.89m 15.03m
3 Medina, Juan Idaho 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m FOUL FOUL
4 Homer, Zac Idaho 14.03m 46-00.50
13.50m FOUL 14.03m
5 Lewis, Nevin Portland Sta 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Charles, Joseph Vandal Track 17.57m 57-07.75
FOUL 17.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.77m
2 January, James Sacramento S 15.77m 51-09.00
FOUL 15.66m 15.77m
3 Wardell, Matt Washington S 15.64m 51-03.75
15.23m 15.29m 15.64m
4 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL FOUL 15.38m
5 Casas, Richard Sacramento S 15.36m 50-04.75
15.34m 15.36m 15.30m
6 Scheideman, Jack Washington 15.06m 49-05.00
12.89m 15.06m 14.86m
7 Stuart, Caleb UC Riverside 14.97m 49-01.50
14.68m 14.97m 14.92m
8 Hutchinson, Brian Washington 14.54m 47-08.50
FOUL 14.54m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Finley, Mason Wyoming 19.02m 62-05.00
18.88m 19.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento S 18.68m 61-03.50
17.58m 18.03m 18.24m 17.67m 17.99m 18.68m
3 Hunter-Simms, Ryan Oregon 17.39m 57-00.75
17.39m 17.27m 17.20m FOUL 16.36m 17.34m
4 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Wash 16.91m 55-05.75
FOUL 16.30m 16.25m 16.51m FOUL 16.91m
5 Catelli, Frank Western Wash 16.89m 55-05.00
16.89m 16.63m 16.81m 16.53m 16.89m FOUL
6 Nahigian, Carl UC Riverside 16.63m 54-06.75
15.76m 16.63m 16.26m PASS PASS PASS
7 Millan, Alberto Sacramento S 16.59m 54-05.25
16.46m FOUL 16.59m 16.00m 16.40m 16.42m
8 Fraser, Jacob Long Beach S 16.52m 54-02.50
15.19m 16.06m 16.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cochran, Ethan California 16.24m 53-03.50
15.29m 16.24m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50 2/16/2008 James Parker, Team XO
Meet Record: M 76-05.50 2/16/2008 James Parker, Team XO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hunter-Simms, Ryan Oregon 15.79m 51-09.75
FOUL 15.79m 15.65m
2 Nahigian, Carl UC Riverside 15.36m 50-04.75
FOUL 15.36m FOUL
3 Kinloch, James Sacramento S 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m FOUL FOUL
4 Oni, Major Portland Sta 14.64m 48-00.50
14.64m FOUL FOUL
5 Wardell, Sam Washington S 14.16m 46-05.50
14.16m FOUL FOUL
6 Molinari, Luca Simon Fraser 13.61m 44-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.61m
7 Taylor, Alex Idaho 13.55m 44-05.50
FOUL FOUL 13.55m
8 Seanoa II, Malaki Seattle U. 12.11m 39-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12.11m
-- Thomas, Paul Wyoming FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scaffa, Chris Seattle U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Walker, Devon Seattle U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- White, Kyle Una - Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Wash 18.47m 60-07.25
17.99m 18.46m FOUL 18.00m 18.47m FOUL
2 Esparza, Scott California 17.47m 57-03.75
16.40m 17.45m 17.47m
3 Lemafa, Shaun Eastern Wash 17.34m 56-10.75
17.34m 17.13m 16.84m
4 Dan, Isaac California 17.31m 56-09.50
16.73m 16.15m 17.31m
5 Pickett, Travis Washington S 17.23m 56-06.50
17.03m 17.23m FOUL
6 Unland, Damon Wyoming 16.89m 55-05.00
16.45m 16.33m 16.89m
7 Trumbauer, Zach Idaho 16.86m 55-03.75
16.86m FOUL 16.41m
8 Scheideman, Jack Washington 16.68m 54-08.75
FOUL 16.68m 16.39m
9 Millan, Alberto Sacramento S 16.64m 54-07.25
16.64m FOUL 16.18m
10 Charles, Joseph Vandal Track 16.21m 53-02.25
16.21m 16.01m FOUL
11 Oniah, Uchenna UC Riverside 15.63m 51-03.50
FOUL 10.46m 15.63m
12 Campbell, Carey Una - Washington 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m FOUL FOUL
13 Brosseau, Beau Una - Washington 13.87m 45-06.25
13.87m FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Skipper, Greg Oregon 20.80m 68-03.00
FOUL FOUL 20.10m 20.80m 20.27m 20.44m
2 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 20.54m 67-04.75
FOUL 19.64m 20.54m 19.77m FOUL 19.46m
3 Stuart, Caleb UC Riverside 20.02m 65-08.25
FOUL 18.14m 19.50m 19.49m 19.69m 20.02m
4 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Wash 19.23m 63-01.25
18.66m 19.23m 18.14m 18.19m 18.55m FOUL
5 Nwuzi, Chijoke California 19.13m 62-09.25
FOUL 18.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.13m
6 Kerjean, Baptiste Abilene Chri 18.97m 62-03.00
17.81m 18.77m 18.96m FOUL FOUL 18.97m
7 Arakawa, Jordan Eastern Wash 18.84m 61-09.75
18.28m 18.84m 18.26m 18.46m FOUL FOUL
8 Anderson, Tyler Wyoming 18.78m 61-07.50
18.78m 17.98m 18.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 18.45m 60-06.50
FOUL 18.45m FOUL
10 White, Derek California 18.43m 60-05.75
18.33m 18.29m 18.43m
11 Finley, Mason Wyoming 18.18m 59-07.75
17.87m 17.71m 18.18m
12 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento S 17.70m 58-01.00
16.77m 17.70m FOUL
13 January, James Sacramento S 16.60m 54-05.50
FOUL 16.60m 16.56m
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Wilcox, Rod M Masters 25.91
2 Harris, Charles M Masters 26.90
3 Waller, Michael M Masters 27.08
4 Blake, Aaron W Masters 29.47
Section 2
1 Johnson, Gabrielle W Masters 30.84
2 Leslie, Will M Masters 31.25
3 Kuhnly, Gail W Masters 35.03
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·382422 views
10 comment(s)
|